Africa Africa Cup of Nations Qualification

41%
0
100%

Results

Gameweek 4 (Group Stage)
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
Gameweek 2 (Group Stage)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)

Tables

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Nigeria 6 2 2 0 0 12:1 +11 W W
2
Guinea-Bissau 4 2 1 1 0 7:3 +4 D W
3
Sierra Leone 1 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 D L
4
São Tomé e Príncipe 0 2 0 0 2 1:15 -14 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Burkina Faso 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2
Cape Verde Islands 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
3
Togo 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
4
Eswatini 1 2 0 1 1 3:5 -2 L D
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Cameroon 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
2
Namibia 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3
Burundi 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
4
Kenya 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Ethiopia 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
2
Malawi 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 L W
3
Guinea 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
4
Egypt 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Ghana 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
2
Angola 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 D W
3
Central African Republic 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 D L
4
Madagascar 1 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Algeria 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2
Niger 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
3
Tanzania 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 L D
4
Uganda 1 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Mali 6 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 W W
2
Gambia 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 L W
3
Congo 3 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 W L
4
South Sudan 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Côte d'Ivoire 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 D W
2
Comoros 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
3
Zambia 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
4
Lesotho 1 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Mauritania 4 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 D W
2
Gabon 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
3
Sudan 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 W L
4
Congo DR 0 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 L L
Legends:

Next Round
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Tunisia 4 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 D W
2
Libya 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
3
Equatorial Guinea 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 W L
4
Botswana 1 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 D L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Morocco 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2
Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3
South Africa 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4
Liberia 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Senegal 6 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 W W
2
Mozambique 4 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 W D
3
Rwanda 1 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 L D
4
Benin 0 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Guinea-Bissau 3 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 W
2 (1) Nigeria 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (3) Sierra Leone 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
4 (4) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 1 0 0 1 0:10 -10 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Cape Verde Islands 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (1) Burkina Faso 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (3) Togo 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
4 (4) Eswatini 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Namibia 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
2 (4) Kenya 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (1) Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Burundi 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ethiopia 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (2) Malawi 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (4) Egypt 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (3) Guinea 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ghana 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) Angola 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (4) Madagascar 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (3) Central African Republic 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (4) Uganda 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (2) Niger 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (3) Tanzania 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mali 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
2 (3) Congo 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (2) Gambia 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (4) South Sudan 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (2) Comoros 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (3) Zambia 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Lesotho 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mauritania 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (3) Sudan 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
3 (2) Gabon 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
4 (4) Congo DR 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 3 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 W
2 (3) Equatorial Guinea 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
3 (2) Libya 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
4 (4) Botswana 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (2) Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Liberia 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Senegal 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (2) Mozambique 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (4) Benin 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (3) Rwanda 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nigeria 3 1 1 0 0 10:0 +10 W
2 (2) Guinea-Bissau 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (3) Sierra Leone 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (4) São Tomé e Príncipe 0 1 0 0 1 1:5 -4 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (4) Eswatini 1 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 D
3 (2) Cape Verde Islands 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
4 (3) Togo 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cameroon 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
2 (3) Burundi 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (2) Namibia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Kenya 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Ethiopia 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
2 (2) Malawi 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (3) Guinea 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (4) Egypt 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Angola 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
2 (1) Ghana 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (3) Central African Republic 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (4) Madagascar 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Algeria 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (2) Niger 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
3 (3) Tanzania 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Uganda 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Mali 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (4) South Sudan 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (2) Gambia 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (3) Congo 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Côte d'Ivoire 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
2 (2) Comoros 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
3 (3) Zambia 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
4 (4) Lesotho 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Gabon 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
2 (1) Mauritania 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
3 (4) Congo DR 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (3) Sudan 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tunisia 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
2 (4) Botswana 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
3 (2) Libya 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
4 (3) Equatorial Guinea 0 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 L
Group K
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Morocco 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (2) Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (4) Liberia 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) South Africa 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Mozambique 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
2 (1) Senegal 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
3 (3) Rwanda 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
4 (4) Benin 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L

Top scorers

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2023 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2023 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.