Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 6 (1st Group Stage)
04.0919:30
Algeria
Lesotho
6
0
FT
04.0919:00
Morocco
São Tomé e Príncipe
2
0
FT
04.0917:30
Togo
Djibouti
5
0
FT
04.0917:30
Tunisia
Liberia
4
1
FT
04.0917:30
Mali
Benin
5
2
FT
04.0917:30
Niger
Burundi
3
1
FT
04.0917:00
Guinea
Zimbabwe
1
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tunisia | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | W W D W L |
2
|
Togo | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W D D L W |
3
|
Liberia | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | L D W W W |
4
|
Djibouti | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:24 | -23 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Congo DR | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | W W W W L |
2
|
Central African Republic | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | L W W D W |
3
|
Angola | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | D L L L D |
4
|
Madagascar | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | D L L D D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mali | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | W W W W D |
2
|
Benin | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | L W W W D |
3
|
Equatorial Guinea | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:6 | 0 | W L L L L |
4
|
South Sudan | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | -12 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Uganda | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D L W |
2
|
Burkina Faso | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W W D W L |
3
|
Botswana | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W L W |
4
|
Comoros | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Guinea-Bissau | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L W W W L |
2
|
Congo | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W L D D W |
3
|
Zambia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | D L D D W |
4
|
Kenya | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | D W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Morocco | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W D W W W |
2
|
Cape Verde Islands | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 | L W L L W |
3
|
Libya | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:6 | +2 | W D W L L |
4
|
São Tomé e Príncipe | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:19 | -15 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Egypt | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W D W |
2
|
Nigeria | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L D D |
3
|
Tanzania | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | L L D L |
4
|
Chad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ghana | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | D W D W W |
2
|
Rwanda | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:6 | +3 | D L W L L |
3
|
Mozambique | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | W W D L L |
4
|
Mauritius | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:15 | -12 | L L L W W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Côte d'Ivoire | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W D |
2
|
Sierra Leone | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D W D L |
3
|
Sudan | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L D L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Group J
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Algeria | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25:5 | +20 | W W D W W |
2
|
Ethiopia | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:14 | -3 | W W D L D |
3
|
Seychelles | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | L L L W D |
4
|
Lesotho | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:16 | -11 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group K
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Senegal | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W W W |
2
|
Niger | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:8 | -3 | W L L L L |
3
|
Namibia | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L W L |
4
|
Burundi | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | L L W L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group L
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Zimbabwe | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | L W W D D |
2
|
Guinea | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | W L W D D |
3
|
Eswatini | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L W L D D |
4
|
Malawi | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | W L L D D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group M
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cameroon | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W D D W |
2
|
Mauritania | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | D L D W W |
3
|
South Africa | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | D W D D L |
4
|
Gambia | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1:9 | -8 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Tunisia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W |
2 (3) | Liberia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W W |
3 (2) | Togo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W D W |
4 (4) | Djibouti | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Congo DR | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W |
2 (2) | Central African Republic | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W W |
3 (3) | Angola | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D L W |
4 (4) | Madagascar | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | L D D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mali | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Benin | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W D |
3 (3) | Equatorial Guinea | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W L D |
4 (4) | South Sudan | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L W |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Burkina Faso | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 (1) | Uganda | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W D W |
3 (3) | Botswana | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
4 (4) | Comoros | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:2 | -1 | L W L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Guinea-Bissau | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | W W L |
2 (2) | Congo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D D |
3 (3) | Zambia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D D |
4 (4) | Kenya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Morocco | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W W |
2 (3) | Libya | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | D W L |
3 (2) | Cape Verde Islands | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:3 | +4 | L L W |
4 (4) | São Tomé e Príncipe | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L W L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Egypt | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Nigeria | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
3 (3) | Tanzania | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L D |
4 (4) | Chad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ghana | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | D W W |
2 (4) | Mauritius | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W W |
3 (3) | Mozambique | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W D L |
4 (2) | Rwanda | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | L W L |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Sudan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
2 (1) | Côte d'Ivoire | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
3 (2) | Sierra Leone | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D |
Group J
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Algeria | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17:1 | +16 | W W W |
2 (2) | Ethiopia | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D W |
3 (3) | Seychelles | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
4 (4) | Lesotho | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
Group K
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Senegal | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Niger | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
3 (4) | Burundi | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L W |
4 (3) | Namibia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | W L L |
Group L
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Zimbabwe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W D |
2 (3) | Eswatini | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D D |
3 (2) | Guinea | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W D L |
4 (4) | Malawi | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L L |
Group M
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cameroon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D W |
2 (2) | Mauritania | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
3 (3) | South Africa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D D |
4 (4) | Gambia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Tunisia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W D L |
2 (2) | Togo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | D L W |
3 (3) | Liberia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L W L |
4 (4) | Djibouti | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:18 | -17 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Congo DR | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | W W L |
2 (4) | Madagascar | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | D L L |
3 (3) | Angola | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L D |
4 (2) | Central African Republic | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mali | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W D |
2 (2) | Benin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | L W D |
3 (3) | Equatorial Guinea | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:4 | -3 | L L L |
4 (4) | South Sudan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Uganda | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
2 (2) | Burkina Faso | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W D L |
3 (4) | Comoros | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
4 (3) | Botswana | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Congo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L D W |
2 (3) | Zambia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L D W |
3 (1) | Guinea-Bissau | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W D |
4 (4) | Kenya | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Morocco | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D W W |
2 (2) | Cape Verde Islands | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L W |
3 (3) | Libya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
4 (4) | São Tomé e Príncipe | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Egypt | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
2 (2) | Nigeria | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D |
3 (4) | Chad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (3) | Tanzania | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ghana | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W D W |
2 (2) | Rwanda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D L W |
3 (3) | Mozambique | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
4 (4) | Mauritius | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 | L L L |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Côte d'Ivoire | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
2 (2) | Sierra Leone | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
3 (3) | Sudan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
Group J
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Algeria | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W D W |
2 (2) | Ethiopia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:9 | -5 | W L D |
3 (3) | Seychelles | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
4 (4) | Lesotho | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L |
Group K
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Senegal | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2 (3) | Namibia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L |
3 (4) | Burundi | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L W L |
4 (2) | Niger | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | L L L |
Group L
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Guinea | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
2 (1) | Zimbabwe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
3 (3) | Eswatini | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L W |
4 (4) | Malawi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L D D |
Group M
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cameroon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D W |
2 (3) | South Africa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W D L |
3 (2) | Mauritania | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D D L |
4 (4) | Gambia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L D |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team