Africa Africa U17 Cup of Nations Qualification

43%
0
100%

Results

West B Zone - Final
West B Zone - 3rd Place Final
West B Zone - Semi-finals
Gameweek 3 (West B Zone - Group stage)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 1 (Central-East Zone - Group stage)
Gameweek 1 (West A Zone - Group stage)
Gameweek 1 (Central-East Zone - Group stage)
Gameweek 2 (Central-East Zone - Group stage)

Tables

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Egypt Under 17 12 4 4 0 0 9:2 +7 W W W W
2
Morocco Under 17 7 4 2 1 1 4:1 +3 W W L D
3
Tunisia Under 17 6 4 2 0 2 7:6 +1 W L W L
4
Algeria Under 17 4 4 1 1 2 1:4 -3 L L D W
5
Libya Under 17 0 4 0 0 4 1:9 -8 L L L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Egypt Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Morocco Under 17 4 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 W D
3 (4) Algeria Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 L L W
4 (5) Libya Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
5 (3) Tunisia Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Tunisia Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (1) Egypt Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 W W
3 (2) Morocco Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 W L
4 (4) Algeria Under 17 1 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 D
5 (5) Libya Under 17 0 3 0 0 3 0:7 -7 L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Nigeria Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 7:3 +4 W W
2
Ghana Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 W L
3
Togo Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Burkina Faso Under 17 9 3 3 0 0 8:4 +4 W W W
2
Côte d'Ivoire Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 10:8 +2 L W L
3
Benin Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 5:7 -2 L L W
4
Niger Under 17 3 3 1 0 2 5:9 -4 W L L
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Nigeria Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
2 (2) Ghana Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 L
3 (3) Togo Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
2 (4) Niger Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 4:7 -3 W L
3 (3) Benin Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
4 (2) Côte d'Ivoire Under 17 0 2 0 0 2 4:7 -3 L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Ghana Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (1) Nigeria Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 W
3 (3) Togo Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Burkina Faso Under 17 6 2 2 0 0 6:3 +3 W W
2 (2) Côte d'Ivoire Under 17 3 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 W
3 (3) Benin Under 17 3 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 L W
4 (4) Niger Under 17 0 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Sierra Leone Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2
Mauritania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3
Liberia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Senegal Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2
Mali Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3
No team logo Cape Verde Islands Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Liberia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) Mauritania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (1) Sierra Leone Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo Cape Verde Islands Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) Mali Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (1) Senegal Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Liberia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) Mauritania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (1) Sierra Leone Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) No team logo Cape Verde Islands Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (2) Mali Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (1) Senegal Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Tanzania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2
No team logo South Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3
Somalia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4
Ethiopia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5
No team logo Eritrea Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Uganda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2
Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3
Rwanda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4
No team logo Djibouti Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5
No team logo Burundi Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Legends:

Semi-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) No team logo Eritrea Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (4) Ethiopia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Somalia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (2) No team logo South Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (1) Tanzania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) No team logo Burundi Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (4) No team logo Djibouti Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Rwanda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (2) Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (1) Uganda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) No team logo Eritrea Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (4) Ethiopia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Somalia Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (2) No team logo South Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (1) Tanzania Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) No team logo Burundi Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
2 (4) No team logo Djibouti Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Rwanda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (2) Sudan Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
5 (1) Uganda Under 17 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches

Africa U17 Cup of Nations Qualification 2023 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Africa U17 Cup of Nations Qualification 2023 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.