CAF Confederation Cup
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 6 (Group Stage)
03.0319:00
RSB Berkane
Stade Malien Bamako
3
0
FT
03.0319:00
Sagrada Esperança
Abu Salim
3
0
FT
03.0319:00
Zamalek
SOAR Coyah
3
0
FT
03.0316:00
Rivers United
Dreams
2
1
FT
03.0316:00
Club Africain
Académica do Lobito
1
1
FT
03.0316:00
Future
Al Hilal
5
0
FT
03.0316:00
USM Alger
SuperSport United
2
1
FT
Upcoming matches
Quarter-finals
31.0316:00
Rivers United
USM Alger
Preview
31.0317:00
Stade Malien Bamako
Dreams
Preview
31.0319:00
Future
Zamalek
Preview
31.0319:00
Abu Salim
RSB Berkane
Preview
07.0416:00
Dreams
Stade Malien Bamako
Preview
07.0419:00
Zamalek
Future
Preview
07.0421:00
USM Alger
Rivers United
Preview
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
USM Alger | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | W L D W W |
2
|
Future | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W D D L W |
3
|
Al Hilal | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | L W L W L |
4
|
SuperSport United | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | L D W L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Zamalek | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W D W W |
2
|
Abu Salim | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | L L W W W |
3
|
Sagrada Esperança | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:2 | +3 | W D D L L |
4
|
SOAR Coyah | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0:12 | -12 | L D L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dreams | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | L W W W W |
2
|
Rivers United | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | W W L W L |
3
|
Club Africain | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:4 | +5 | D L W L W |
4
|
Académica do Lobito | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:17 | -11 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
RSB Berkane | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W D D W W |
2
|
Stade Malien Bamako | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L W W D L |
3
|
Sekhukhune United | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | D D L D W |
4
|
Diables Noirs | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | D L D L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | USM Alger | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 (2) | Future | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W D W |
3 (3) | Al Hilal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
4 (4) | SuperSport United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D W L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Zamalek | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W W |
2 (3) | Sagrada Esperança | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W D W |
3 (2) | Abu Salim | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W W |
4 (4) | SOAR Coyah | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | D L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dreams | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Rivers United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
3 (3) | Club Africain | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
4 (4) | Académica do Lobito | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | RSB Berkane | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Stade Malien Bamako | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W W L |
3 (3) | Sekhukhune United | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Diables Noirs | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | USM Alger | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L D W |
2 (2) | Future | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D L W |
3 (4) | SuperSport United | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | L L L |
4 (3) | Al Hilal | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Zamalek | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W D W |
2 (2) | Abu Salim | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L W L |
3 (3) | Sagrada Esperança | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | D L L |
4 (4) | SOAR Coyah | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Club Africain | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | L L W |
2 (1) | Dreams | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
3 (2) | Rivers United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
4 (4) | Académica do Lobito | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | D L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | RSB Berkane | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
2 (2) | Stade Malien Bamako | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D W |
3 (3) | Sekhukhune United | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | D L L |
4 (4) | Diables Noirs | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team