CECAFA Club Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
21.0715:00
Azam
KCCA
1
0
FT
3rd Place Final
21.0712:00
Maniema Union
Green Eagles
0
2
FT
Semi-finals
19.0716:00
Azam
Maniema Union
0
0
FT
19.0713:00
KCCA
Green Eagles
E
4
3
2
2
FT
Quarter-finals
17.0716:30
APR
Maniema Union
0
0
FT
17.0714:00
Gor Mahia
Green Eagles
1
2
FT
16.0716:30
KCCA
Rayon Sports
2
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
TP Mazembe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 | W W L |
2
|
Rayon Sports | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | L W W |
3
|
KMC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L D |
4
|
Atlabara | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L D |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
KCCA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W D |
2
|
Azam | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | D L W |
3
|
Bandari | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
4
|
Mukura | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L D L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
APR | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Green Eagles | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L W |
3
|
Proline FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | L W L |
4
|
Heegan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gor Mahia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2
|
Maniema Union | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
3
|
Port | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4
|
Kikosi Maalum cha Kuzuia Magendo SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Rayon Sports | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
2 (3) | KMC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
3 (1) | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Atlabara | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KCCA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Azam | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | D W |
3 (3) | Bandari | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Mukura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | APR | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Proline FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
3 (2) | Green Eagles | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Heegan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Gor Mahia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Maniema Union | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Port | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (4) | Kikosi Maalum cha Kuzuia Magendo SC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | TP Mazembe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 | W W L |
2 (2) | Rayon Sports | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | KMC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Atlabara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KCCA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (3) | Bandari | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Mukura | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L D L |
4 (2) | Azam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Green Eagles | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | APR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Proline FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Heegan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Maniema Union | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
2 (3) | Port | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (1) | Gor Mahia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Kikosi Maalum cha Kuzuia Magendo SC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |