CECAFA Senior Challenge Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
10.1213:00
Rwanda
Uganda
P
2
3
2
2
FT
3rd Place Final
10.1211:00
Sudan
Tanzania
1
0
FT
Semi-finals
08.1213:00
Uganda
Tanzania
E
3
1
1
1
FT
08.1211:00
Sudan
Rwanda
1
2
FT
Quarter-finals
06.1213:00
Malawi
Tanzania
0
1
FT
06.1211:00
Uganda
Zimbabwe
1
0
FT
05.1213:00
Rwanda
Zanzibar
2
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rwanda | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Zimbabwe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L W |
3
|
Tanzania | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | L W L |
4
|
Djibouti | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:10 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Burundi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W D W |
2
|
Uganda | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | L W W |
3
|
Zanzibar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W D L |
4
|
Somalia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:11 | -10 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Malawi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D D W |
2
|
Sudan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
3
|
Kenya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L W L |
4
|
Ethiopia | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Rwanda | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Zimbabwe | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Tanzania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Djibouti | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Burundi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Zanzibar | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
3 (2) | Uganda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Somalia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:11 | -10 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sudan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (1) | Malawi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Ethiopia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | D L |
4 (3) | Kenya | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Tanzania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
2 (2) | Zimbabwe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
3 (1) | Rwanda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Djibouti | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Uganda | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | L W W |
2 (1) | Burundi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W |
3 (3) | Zanzibar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
4 (4) | Somalia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Malawi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W |
2 (2) | Sudan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D |
3 (3) | Kenya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Ethiopia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |