Argentina Primera A

94%
0
100%

Results

Gameweek 8 (Clausura)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 9 (Clausura)

Tables

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Boca Juniors 20 8 6 2 0 28:5 +23 W D W W D
2
San Lorenzo 18 8 5 3 0 21:7 +14 W D W W D
3
No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 14 8 4 2 2 18:15 +3 D W L W W
4
El Porvenir 14 8 4 2 2 16:19 -3 D W L L W
5
No team logo Club Deportivo Español 11 8 3 2 3 13:15 -2 L W D W D
6
No team logo Racing Club 8 8 2 2 4 20:17 +3 L L W L D
7
No team logo Lanús 6 8 1 3 4 9:24 -15 L D W L L
8
No team logo SAT 4 8 1 1 6 4:17 -13 W L L L L
9
No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 3 8 0 3 5 6:16 -10 L D D L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
No team logo UAI Urquiza 27 9 9 0 0 31:6 +25 W W W W W
2
No team logo River Plate 24 9 8 0 1 45:4 +41 W L W W W
3
No team logo Rosario Central 15 9 4 3 2 19:12 +7 D W W W D
4
Independiente 14 9 4 2 3 16:10 +6 L W L W D
5
Platense 14 9 4 2 3 15:17 -2 D W W L L
6
No team logo Huracán 11 9 3 2 4 15:19 -4 L W L D W
7
No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 9 9 2 3 4 12:24 -12 W L L D W
8
No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 9 9 3 0 6 13:29 -16 L L W L L
9
Excursionistas 6 9 2 0 7 8:31 -23 W L L L L
10
Villa San Carlos 0 9 0 0 9 8:30 -22 L L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Boca Juniors 13 5 4 1 0 19:3 +16 D W W W W
2 (2) San Lorenzo 12 4 4 0 0 12:2 +10 W W W W
3 (4) El Porvenir 10 5 3 1 1 9:10 -1 W L W W D
4 (3) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 4 3 1 1 1 8:8 0 D L W
5 (9) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 2 4 0 2 2 3:7 -4 L D L D
6 (7) No team logo Lanús 2 4 0 2 2 5:12 -7 D L L D
7 (6) No team logo Racing Club 1 4 0 1 3 4:8 -4 L L D L
8 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 1 3 0 1 2 3:10 -7 L D L
9 (8) No team logo SAT 1 4 0 1 3 2:10 -8 L L L D
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) No team logo UAI Urquiza 15 5 5 0 0 20:4 +16 W W W W W
2 (2) No team logo River Plate 12 4 4 0 0 22:2 +20 W W W W
3 (3) No team logo Rosario Central 8 5 2 2 1 8:7 +1 D W D L W
4 (5) Platense 6 4 2 0 2 6:11 -5 W L W L
5 (6) No team logo Huracán 4 4 1 1 2 6:7 -1 L L W D
6 (4) Independiente 3 4 1 0 3 4:7 -3 L L L W
7 (7) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 3 5 0 3 2 7:12 -5 L D L D D
8 (9) Excursionistas 3 5 1 0 4 3:19 -16 L L L W L
9 (10) Villa San Carlos 0 4 0 0 4 3:10 -7 L L L L
10 (8) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 0 5 0 0 5 3:21 -18 L L L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 10 5 3 1 1 10:5 +5 W D W L W
2 (3) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 10 5 3 1 1 10:7 +3 W W W L D
3 (6) No team logo Racing Club 7 4 2 1 1 16:9 +7 L W W D
4 (1) Boca Juniors 7 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 W W D
5 (2) San Lorenzo 6 4 1 3 0 9:5 +4 D D W D
6 (4) El Porvenir 4 3 1 1 1 7:9 -2 D L W
7 (7) No team logo Lanús 4 4 1 1 2 4:12 -8 L W L D
8 (8) No team logo SAT 3 4 1 0 3 2:7 -5 W L L L
9 (9) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 1 4 0 1 3 3:9 -6 D L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo River Plate 12 5 4 0 1 23:2 +21 L W W W W
2 (1) No team logo UAI Urquiza 12 4 4 0 0 11:2 +9 W W W W
3 (4) Independiente 11 5 3 2 0 12:3 +9 W W D D W
4 (8) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 9 4 3 0 1 10:8 +2 L W W W
5 (5) Platense 8 5 2 2 1 9:6 +3 D W L W D
6 (3) No team logo Rosario Central 7 4 2 1 1 11:5 +6 W W L D
7 (6) No team logo Huracán 7 5 2 1 2 9:12 -3 W D W L L
8 (7) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 6 4 2 0 2 5:12 -7 W L W L
9 (9) Excursionistas 3 4 1 0 3 5:12 -7 W L L L
10 (10) Villa San Carlos 0 5 0 0 5 5:20 -15 L L L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
San Lorenzo 21 7 7 0 0 36:6 +30 W W W W W
2
Boca Juniors 18 7 6 0 1 23:6 +17 L W W W W
3
No team logo Racing Club 18 7 6 0 1 22:10 +12 W W W L W
4
No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 12 7 4 0 3 15:13 +2 L L W W W
5
No team logo Club Deportivo Español 8 7 2 2 3 13:17 -4 D D W L L
6
No team logo Lanús 7 8 2 1 5 9:28 -19 W D L L L
7
El Porvenir 4 7 1 1 5 8:22 -14 L L L W D
8
No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 3 7 0 3 4 5:14 -9 D D L L D
9
No team logo SAT 1 7 0 1 6 4:19 -15 D L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
No team logo River Plate 22 8 7 1 0 28:5 +23 D W W W W
2
No team logo UAI Urquiza 20 8 6 2 0 32:5 +27 D D W W W
3
Independiente 19 8 6 1 1 21:10 +11 D W W W L
4
Platense 13 8 4 1 3 16:13 +3 W L L D W
5
No team logo Huracán 11 8 3 2 3 13:13 0 W D W D L
6
Villa San Carlos 10 8 3 1 4 7:18 -11 L D L L W
7
No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 7 8 2 1 5 8:24 -16 L W D L W
8
No team logo Rosario Central 6 8 1 3 4 6:11 -5 W D D L L
9
No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 5 8 1 2 5 8:15 -7 D L L W L
10
Excursionistas 0 8 0 0 8 4:29 -25 L L L L L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) San Lorenzo 12 4 4 0 0 21:4 +17 W W W W
2 (3) No team logo Racing Club 9 3 3 0 0 8:2 +6 W W W
3 (4) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 9 5 3 0 2 11:10 +1 L W W L W
4 (2) Boca Juniors 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
5 (6) No team logo Lanús 6 4 2 0 2 7:14 -7 W L L W
6 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 5 5 1 2 2 10:11 -1 D D W L L
7 (8) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 2 4 0 2 2 3:10 -7 D L D L
8 (7) El Porvenir 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
9 (9) No team logo SAT 0 3 0 0 3 2:12 -10 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Independiente 13 5 4 1 0 17:3 +14 D W W W W
2 (1) No team logo River Plate 13 5 4 1 0 13:3 +10 D W W W W
3 (5) No team logo Huracán 9 5 3 0 2 11:9 +2 W W L L W
4 (2) No team logo UAI Urquiza 7 3 2 1 0 14:2 +12 D W W
5 (4) Platense 7 4 2 1 1 8:5 +3 L D W W
6 (7) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 W W L
7 (8) No team logo Rosario Central 5 4 1 2 1 5:4 +1 W D L D
8 (6) Villa San Carlos 4 5 1 1 3 3:12 -9 L D L W L
9 (9) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 3 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 L W L
10 (10) Excursionistas 0 3 0 0 3 3:15 -12 L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Boca Juniors 12 5 4 0 1 20:5 +15 L W W W W
2 (1) San Lorenzo 9 3 3 0 0 15:2 +13 W W W
3 (3) No team logo Racing Club 9 4 3 0 1 14:8 +6 W W L W
4 (7) El Porvenir 4 5 1 1 3 7:17 -10 L L W D L
5 (4) No team logo Gimnasia La Plata 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
6 (5) No team logo Club Deportivo Español 3 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 L W
7 (8) No team logo Defensores de Belgrano 1 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 D L L
8 (9) No team logo SAT 1 4 0 1 3 2:7 -5 D L L L
9 (6) No team logo Lanús 1 4 0 1 3 2:14 -12 D L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) No team logo UAI Urquiza 13 5 4 1 0 18:3 +15 D W W W W
2 (1) No team logo River Plate 9 3 3 0 0 15:2 +13 W W W
3 (4) Platense 6 4 2 0 2 8:8 0 W L W L
4 (6) Villa San Carlos 6 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 L W W
5 (3) Independiente 6 3 2 0 1 4:7 -3 W L W
6 (5) No team logo Huracán 2 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 D D L
7 (9) No team logo Estudiantes La Plata 2 5 0 2 3 5:10 -5 D L L D L
8 (8) No team logo Rosario Central 1 4 0 1 3 1:7 -6 D L L L
9 (7) No team logo Club Comunicaciones de Buenos Aires 1 5 0 1 4 3:21 -18 L D L L L
10 (10) Excursionistas 0 5 0 0 5 1:14 -13 L L L L L

Primera A 2021 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Argentina Primera A 2021 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.