AFC Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
25.10
Al Nejmeh
Al Faisaly
2
3
FT
18.10
Al Faisaly
Al Nejmeh
1
0
FT
Semi-finals
11.10
Sun Hei SC
Al Nejmeh
2
3
FT
11.10
Al Faisaly
New Radiant SC
4
1
FT
27.09
New Radiant SC
Al Faisaly
1
1
FT
27.09
Al Nejmeh
Sun Hei SC
3
0
FT
Quarter-finals
20.09
Sun Hei SC
Al Ahed
3
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Faisaly | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 | W D W W W |
2
|
Nebitçi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | L D W L W |
3
|
East Bengal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | W W L L L |
4
|
Muktijoddha SKC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L W L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Hussein | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | L W W W |
2
|
Al Ahed | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | W W L W |
3
|
Dempo SC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Nejmeh | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W W |
2
|
FK Nisa Aşgabat | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L D |
3
|
Brothers Union | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L D L D |
Legends:
Final Series
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sun Hei SC | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | D D W W D |
2
|
Tampines Rovers | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 | D W W W D |
3
|
Valencia | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:14 | -9 | W D L L D |
4
|
Perak | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Final Series
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lion City Sailors | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | W D W L W |
2
|
New Radiant SC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | D W L W L |
3
|
Pahang | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | D D W D W |
4
|
Happy Valley | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | -12 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Faisaly | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W D |
2 (2) | Nebitçi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | D L W |
3 (3) | East Bengal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L D |
4 (4) | Muktijoddha SKC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Hussein | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Al Ahed | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Dempo SC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Nejmeh | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | FK Nisa Aşgabat | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | D L |
3 (3) | Brothers Union | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sun Hei SC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | D W W |
2 (2) | Tampines Rovers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
3 (4) | Perak | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4 (3) | Valencia | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | D L D |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2 (3) | Pahang | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | D W W |
3 (2) | New Radiant SC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W W |
4 (4) | Happy Valley | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L D L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Faisaly | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | D W W |
2 (2) | Nebitçi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L W D |
3 (4) | Muktijoddha SKC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W D |
4 (3) | East Bengal | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | W L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Hussein | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
2 (2) | Al Ahed | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | W L |
3 (3) | Dempo SC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Nejmeh | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
2 (2) | FK Nisa Aşgabat | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
3 (3) | Brothers Union | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sun Hei SC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
2 (2) | Tampines Rovers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | D W L |
3 (3) | Valencia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | W L L |
4 (4) | Perak | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L D |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D L W |
2 (2) | New Radiant SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
3 (3) | Pahang | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D D L |
4 (4) | Happy Valley | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L |