AFC Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
07.1115:00
Safa
Muharraq
4
5
FT
31.1014:45
Muharraq
Safa
5
1
FT
Semi-finals
21.1014:30
Al Nahda
Muharraq
1
2
FT
21.1010:30
Dempo SC
Safa
1
4
FT
07.1015:15
Muharraq
Al Nahda
0
1
FT
07.1013:00
Safa
Dempo SC
1
0
FT
Quarter-finals
23.0918:30
Safa
Perak
5
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Muharraq | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W D L W D |
2
|
Dempo SC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | W D W L L |
3
|
Al Ansar | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | L D W W D |
4
|
Sur SC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | L D L L W |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Safa | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | D D W D D |
2
|
Al Wehdat | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12:12 | 0 | D D W L D |
3
|
East Bengal | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | L D L W W |
4
|
Al Ahli San'a | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W D L D L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Nahda | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W D W D L |
2
|
Shabab Al Ordon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | W D L D D |
3
|
Al Najma | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L D D W D |
4
|
Al Sha'ab Hadhramaut | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | L D D L W |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lion City Sailors | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18:10 | +8 | L W W W W |
2
|
Kedah | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | W D W W L |
3
|
South China | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | W L L L D |
4
|
Victory SC | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | L D L L D |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Warriors FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | L W D W W |
2
|
Perak | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 | W W D W L |
3
|
Kitchee | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | L L D L W |
4
|
New Radiant SC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | W L D L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Muharraq | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W L W |
2 (2) | Dempo SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W L W |
3 (3) | Al Ansar | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W D |
4 (4) | Sur SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D L W |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Safa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W W |
2 (4) | Al Ahli San'a | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
3 (3) | East Bengal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L W |
4 (2) | Al Wehdat | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Al Sha'ab Hadhramaut | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D D W |
2 (1) | Al Nahda | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D D |
3 (3) | Al Najma | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | D W D |
4 (2) | Shabab Al Ordon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kedah | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
3 (3) | South China | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | W L L |
4 (4) | Victory SC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L D |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Perak | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | W W L |
2 (1) | Warriors FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L D W |
3 (3) | Kitchee | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L D W |
4 (4) | New Radiant SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | W L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Muharraq | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W D |
2 (2) | Dempo SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | D W L |
3 (3) | Al Ansar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L W L |
4 (4) | Sur SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Al Wehdat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | D W D |
2 (1) | Safa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
3 (3) | East Bengal | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | L W L |
4 (4) | Al Ahli San'a | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Nahda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D W L |
2 (2) | Shabab Al Ordon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
3 (3) | Al Najma | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D D |
4 (4) | Al Sha'ab Hadhramaut | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lion City Sailors | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L W W |
2 (2) | Kedah | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | D W L |
3 (3) | South China | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L D |
4 (4) | Victory SC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Warriors FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W |
2 (2) | Perak | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W D W |
3 (4) | New Radiant SC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L D L |
4 (3) | Kitchee | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |