AFC Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
02.1116:00
Al Qadsia
Kuwait SC
0
2
FT
Semi-finals
22.1016:00
Al Faisaly
Al Qadsia
0
1
FT
22.1010:30
East Bengal
Kuwait SC
0
3
FT
02.1016:30
Al Qadsia
Al Faisaly
2
1
FT
01.1016:30
Kuwait SC
East Bengal
4
2
FT
Quarter-finals
24.0916:30
Kuwait SC
New Radiant SC
5
0
FT
24.0916:00
Al Faisaly
Kitchee
2
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kuwait SC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | L L W W W |
2
|
Al Riffa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | D W W L W |
3
|
Safa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | W W L W L |
4
|
FK Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:16 | -11 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erbil | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 | W W W W W |
2
|
Fanja SC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | W D L L W |
3
|
Al Ansar | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | L D W W L |
4
|
Al Ahli Ta'izz | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:20 | -18 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Faisaly | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W D W W W |
2
|
Duhok FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | L W W W L |
3
|
Dhofar | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | W D L L W |
4
|
Al Sha'ab Ibb | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Qadsia | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 | D W W W W |
2
|
Al Shorta | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | W L W L W |
3
|
Al Ramtha | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | D W L W L |
4
|
Ravshan | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:17 | -15 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Semen Padang | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | W W W W D |
2
|
Kitchee | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18:7 | +11 | W W L L W |
3
|
Churchill Brothers | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | L L L W D |
4
|
Warriors FC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | -13 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
New Radiant SC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20:4 | +16 | W W W L W |
2
|
Yangon United FC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | W W L W W |
3
|
Sun Hei SC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | L L W D L |
4
|
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Bojonegoro | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:34 | -29 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kelantan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | W L W W W |
2
|
Da Nang | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | W W L L W |
3
|
Maziya | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | L W L W L |
4
|
Ayeyawady United FC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
East Bengal | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | W D W W D |
2
|
Selangor | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | W D W L D |
3
|
Xi Mang Xuan Thanh Sai Gon | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | L D L W D |
4
|
Tampines Rovers | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12:17 | -5 | L D L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Safa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W D |
2 (1) | Kuwait SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L W W |
3 (2) | Al Riffa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D W L |
4 (4) | FK Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Erbil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Fanja SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L W |
3 (3) | Al Ansar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D W L |
4 (4) | Al Ahli Ta'izz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Duhok FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | W W L |
2 (1) | Al Faisaly | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
3 (3) | Dhofar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L W |
4 (4) | Al Sha'ab Ibb | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D W L |
2 (3) | Al Ramtha | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
3 (2) | Al Shorta | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Ravshan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Semen Padang | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kitchee | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | W L W |
3 (3) | Churchill Brothers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W D |
4 (4) | Warriors FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L W L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | New Radiant SC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Yangon United FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W |
3 (3) | Sun Hei SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | L W L |
4 (4) | Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Bojonegoro | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:17 | -13 | L D L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kelantan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W D |
2 (3) | Maziya | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | W W L |
3 (2) | Da Nang | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
4 (4) | Ayeyawady United FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L W L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | East Bengal | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W W |
2 (2) | Selangor | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | D W D |
3 (3) | Xi Mang Xuan Thanh Sai Gon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W D |
4 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Al Riffa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W |
2 (1) | Kuwait SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
3 (3) | Safa | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
4 (4) | FK Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:7 | -5 | D L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Erbil | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 | W W W |
2 (2) | Fanja SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | D L W |
3 (3) | Al Ansar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L W L |
4 (4) | Al Ahli Ta'izz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Faisaly | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | Duhok FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W W |
3 (3) | Dhofar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:8 | -3 | W L W |
4 (4) | Al Sha'ab Ibb | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:5 | -3 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Qadsia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Al Shorta | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W W |
3 (3) | Al Ramtha | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
4 (4) | Ravshan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:10 | -10 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Semen Padang | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
2 (2) | Kitchee | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | W L W |
3 (3) | Churchill Brothers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:7 | -6 | L L L |
4 (4) | Warriors FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:11 | -10 | L L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | New Radiant SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | +8 | W L W |
2 (2) | Yangon United FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | W L W |
3 (3) | Sun Hei SC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L D L |
4 (4) | Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Bojonegoro | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:17 | -16 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kelantan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | L W W |
2 (2) | Da Nang | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:9 | -3 | W L W |
3 (3) | Maziya | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L D |
4 (4) | Ayeyawady United FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | East Bengal | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W D |
2 (2) | Selangor | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | W L L |
3 (3) | Xi Mang Xuan Thanh Sai Gon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L L W |
4 (4) | Tampines Rovers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | D L D |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team