AFC Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
31.1012:00
Istiklol
Johor Darul Ta'zim
0
1
FT
Semi-finals
21.1013:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Istiklol
Kuwait SC
20.1012:45
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Al Qadsia
30.0916:20
Kuwait SC
Istiklol
4
0
FT
29.0916:20
Al Qadsia
Johor Darul Ta'zim
3
1
FT
Quarter-finals
16.0912:45
Pahang
Istiklol
3
1
FT
16.0912:00
Kitchee
Kuwait SC
1
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Wehdat | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | W W D L W |
2
|
Al Wahda | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | W D D W W |
3
|
Al Nahda | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | L D W L L |
4
|
Salam Zgharta | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | L L L W L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Shorta | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W D L W D |
2
|
Al Jazeera | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L W W D D |
3
|
Taraji Wadi Al-Nes | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:11 | -5 | D L W L D |
4
|
Al Hidd | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | D D L D D |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Istiklol | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | W D W D W |
2
|
Al Qadsia | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | L W L D W |
3
|
Erbil | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | W D L L L |
4
|
Ahal | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | L L W W L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Jaish | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W D W D W |
2
|
Kuwait SC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | L W L D W |
3
|
Al Riffa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | W D D W L |
4
|
Al Nejmeh | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:12 | -8 | L L D L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Persipura | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17:4 | +13 | W W D W W |
2
|
Bengaluru | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | L W W W L |
3
|
Maziya | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 | W L D L W |
4
|
Warriors FC | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:15 | -14 | L L L L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Johor Darul Ta'zim | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | W W W L W |
2
|
Kitchee | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | D W L W D |
3
|
East Bengal | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | D L W L D |
4
|
Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | L L L W L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
South China | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19:3 | +16 | W W W W W |
2
|
Pahang | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | D W L L D |
3
|
Global Makati FC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | D L W L D |
4
|
Yadanarbon FC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | L L L W L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Persib | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | D W D W D |
2
|
Ayeyawady United FC | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13:9 | +4 | D W D W D |
3
|
New Radiant SC | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | D L D L W |
4
|
Chanthabouly | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | D L D L L |
Legends:
8th Finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Wehdat | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | W L W |
2 (2) | Al Wahda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W D L |
3 (3) | Al Nahda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D W L |
4 (4) | Salam Zgharta | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L W L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Shorta | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | W W D |
2 (2) | Al Jazeera | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W D |
3 (3) | Taraji Wadi Al-Nes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
4 (4) | Al Hidd | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Istiklol | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W L |
2 (2) | Al Qadsia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L D W |
3 (4) | Ahal | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L |
4 (3) | Erbil | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | D L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Kuwait SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W W |
2 (3) | Al Riffa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W W L |
3 (1) | Al Jaish | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Al Nejmeh | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L D |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Persipura | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W D W |
2 (2) | Bengaluru | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W W |
3 (3) | Maziya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | L L W |
4 (4) | Warriors FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kitchee | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | D W W |
3 (3) | East Bengal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W D |
4 (4) | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | South China | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Pahang | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L D |
3 (3) | Global Makati FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | D W L |
4 (4) | Yadanarbon FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Persib | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | D W W |
2 (2) | Ayeyawady United FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | W D D |
3 (4) | Chanthabouly | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
4 (3) | New Radiant SC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L W |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Wehdat | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W D W |
2 (2) | Al Wahda | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | D W W |
3 (3) | Al Nahda | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
4 (4) | Salam Zgharta | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Al Hidd | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D |
2 (1) | Al Shorta | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
3 (2) | Al Jazeera | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | L D D |
4 (3) | Taraji Wadi Al-Nes | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | L L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Erbil | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
2 (2) | Al Qadsia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L W |
3 (1) | Istiklol | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | Ahal | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Jaish | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kuwait SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W D |
3 (3) | Al Riffa | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D D L |
4 (4) | Al Nejmeh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Persipura | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W |
2 (2) | Bengaluru | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W W L |
3 (3) | Maziya | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W D L |
4 (4) | Warriors FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L W |
2 (2) | Kitchee | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L D |
3 (3) | East Bengal | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | D L L |
4 (4) | Balestier Khalsa | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | South China | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Pahang | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L W |
3 (3) | Global Makati FC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L D |
4 (4) | Yadanarbon FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:14 | -8 | L L L |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Ayeyawady United FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | D W D |
2 (1) | Persib | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
3 (3) | New Radiant SC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D D L |
4 (4) | Chanthabouly | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | L L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team