AFC Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
05.1116:00
Muharraq
Nasaf
3
0
FT
Zonal Finals
20.1016:00
Muharraq
Kuwait SC
2
0
FT
Inter-zonal Finals
20.1013:00
Nasaf
Lee Man
E
3
2
2
2
FT
Inter-zonal Semi-finals
22.0915:00
Nasaf
ATK Mohun Bagan
6
0
FT
Zonal Semi-Finals
21.0916:30
Kuwait SC
Al Salt
2
0
FT
20.0915:15
Muharraq
Al Ahed
3
0
FT
Zonal Finals
25.0815:00
Nasaf
Ahal
3
2
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Ahed | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D |
2
|
Al Wahda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
3
|
Al Hidd | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Al Salt | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 | W W L |
2
|
Muharraq | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
3
|
Al Ansar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
4
|
Markez Balata | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | L W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kuwait SC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W D |
2
|
Al Faisaly | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | L W W |
3
|
Tishreen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W L D |
4
|
Shabab Al Am'ari | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ATK Mohun Bagan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W W |
2
|
Bashundhara Kings | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D D W |
3
|
Bengaluru | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W D L |
4
|
Maziya | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ahal | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2
|
Dordoi Bishkek | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
3
|
Ravshan | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nasaf | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W W W |
2
|
Altyn Asyr | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | L W D |
3
|
Khujand | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L D |
4
|
Alay | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ha Noi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2
|
Boeung Ket | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3
|
Bali United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Persipura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2
|
Sai Gon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3
|
Lion City Sailors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4
|
Kedah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Visakha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2
|
Lalenok United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3
|
Terengganu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4
|
Geylang International | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group J
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lee Man | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
Eastern | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | W W L |
3
|
Tainan City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
4
|
Athletic 220 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Ahed | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Al Hidd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (2) | Al Wahda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Al Salt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | W L |
2 (2) | Muharraq | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
3 (4) | Markez Balata | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Al Ansar | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Tishreen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W D |
2 (1) | Kuwait SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Al Faisaly | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Shabab Al Am'ari | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | ATK Mohun Bagan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W |
2 (2) | Bashundhara Kings | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Bengaluru | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Maziya | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | L L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Ahal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Dordoi Bishkek | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
3 (3) | Ravshan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nasaf | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Khujand | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
3 (2) | Altyn Asyr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Alay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Bali United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (2) | Boeung Ket | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (1) | Ha Noi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Kedah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (3) | Lion City Sailors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (2) | Sai Gon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (1) | Persipura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Geylang International | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (3) | Terengganu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (2) | Lalenok United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (1) | Visakha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group J
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lee Man | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Tainan City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Eastern | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Athletic 220 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Al Wahda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
2 (1) | Al Ahed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Al Hidd | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Muharraq | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Al Ansar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (1) | Al Salt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Markez Balata | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | L W |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kuwait SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D |
2 (2) | Al Faisaly | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Tishreen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Shabab Al Am'ari | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Bengaluru | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L |
2 (1) | ATK Mohun Bagan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Bashundhara Kings | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Maziya | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Dordoi Bishkek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (1) | Ahal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Ravshan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Nasaf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Altyn Asyr | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W |
3 (3) | Khujand | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Alay | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Bali United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (2) | Boeung Ket | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (1) | Ha Noi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Kedah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (3) | Lion City Sailors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (2) | Sai Gon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (1) | Persipura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group I
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Geylang International | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
2 (3) | Terengganu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (2) | Lalenok United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (1) | Visakha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group J
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lee Man | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Eastern | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Athletic 220 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
4 (3) | Tainan City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team