Capital Territory NPL Women
0
100%
Results
Grand Final
14.0905:00
Belconnen United
Canberra Croatia
E
1
0
0
0
FT
Preliminary Final
08.0904:00
Canberra Croatia
Canberra United Academy
4
1
FT
Major Semi-finals
31.0806:30
Belconnen United
Canberra Croatia
2
0
FT
Minor Semi-finals
31.0804:00
Canberra United Academy
Gungahlin United
4
2
FT
Gameweek 18 (Regular Season)
18.0805:00
Wagga City Wanderers
Canberra Olympic
3
1
FT
18.0805:00
West Canberra Wanderers
Monaro Panthers FC
0
0
FT
18.0804:00
Gungahlin United
Canberra Croatia
1
8
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belconnen United | 46 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 102:2 | +100 | W W W W W |
2
|
Canberra Croatia | 38 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 86:13 | +73 | W W W W W |
3
|
Canberra United Academy | 31 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 55:27 | +28 | L W W L W |
4
|
Gungahlin United | 29 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 41:27 | +14 | L L D W D |
5
|
West Canberra Wanderers | 28 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 37:33 | +4 | D W W W L |
6
|
Tuggeranong United | 13 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 14:67 | -53 | D L L L L |
7
|
Wagga City Wanderers | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 17:81 | -64 | W L L L L |
8
|
Monaro Panthers FC | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20:60 | -40 | D L D L L |
9
|
Canberra Olympic | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13:75 | -62 | L D L L D |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Belconnen United | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 62:0 | +62 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Canberra Croatia | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45:4 | +41 | W W W W L |
3 (3) | Canberra United Academy | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 32:14 | +18 | W W W W L |
4 (4) | Gungahlin United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | L D W W W |
5 (5) | West Canberra Wanderers | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | D W L W L |
6 (6) | Tuggeranong United | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8:29 | -21 | L L W W W |
7 (7) | Wagga City Wanderers | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9:36 | -27 | W L L L L |
8 (8) | Monaro Panthers FC | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:28 | -18 | D L L L W |
9 (9) | Canberra Olympic | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7:38 | -31 | D L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Belconnen United | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 40:2 | +38 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Canberra Croatia | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 41:9 | +32 | W W W W D |
3 (3) | Canberra United Academy | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23:13 | +10 | L W L W L |
4 (5) | West Canberra Wanderers | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21:20 | +1 | W W L L W |
5 (4) | Gungahlin United | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22:12 | +10 | L D W L L |
6 (8) | Monaro Panthers FC | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10:32 | -22 | D L L L L |
7 (9) | Canberra Olympic | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:37 | -31 | L D L L W |
8 (6) | Tuggeranong United | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6:38 | -32 | D L L L L |
9 (7) | Wagga City Wanderers | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8:45 | -37 | L L L L L |