Capital Territory NPL Youth League
0
100%
Results
Grand Final
01.1002:00
Monaro Panthers U23
Canberra Croatia U23
2
0
FT
Preliminary Final
24.0905:00
Belconnen United U23
Canberra Croatia U23
1
3
FT
Major Semi-finals
18.0909:00
Belconnen United U23
Monaro Panthers U23
P
6
7
1
1
FT
Minor Semi-finals
18.0906:00
O'Connor Knights U23
Canberra Croatia U23
3
4
FT
Gameweek 2 (Regular Season)
11.0902:45
Canberra Croatia U23
West Canberra U23
1
0
FT
11.0902:45
Gungahlin United U23
Canberra Olympic U23
2
1
FT
10.0905:30
Monaro Panthers U23
Cooma Tigers U23
3
2
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belconnen United U23 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 48:20 | +28 | D D D W W |
2
|
Monaro Panthers U23 | 40 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 44:21 | +23 | W W L W D |
3
|
O'Connor Knights U23 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 35:26 | +9 | D L W D W |
4
|
Canberra Croatia U23 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 34:28 | +6 | W L W D D |
5
|
Gungahlin United U23 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 39:38 | +1 | W W L D L |
6
|
Cooma Tigers U23 | 26 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 30:36 | -6 | L D L L D |
7
|
West Canberra U23 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 28:55 | -27 | L L L W W |
8
|
Canberra Olympic U23 | 16 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19:53 | -34 | L W W L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Monaro Panthers U23 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29:11 | +18 | W L W D W |
2 (1) | Belconnen United U23 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24:7 | +17 | D D W W W |
3 (3) | O'Connor Knights U23 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | D L W W L |
4 (4) | Canberra Croatia U23 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20:11 | +9 | W L D L W |
5 (6) | Cooma Tigers U23 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | L D W W W |
6 (5) | Gungahlin United U23 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | W W L L W |
7 (7) | West Canberra U23 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:29 | -13 | L W W L L |
8 (8) | Canberra Olympic U23 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10:25 | -15 | L L W D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Belconnen United U23 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24:13 | +11 | D W L L W |
2 (3) | O'Connor Knights U23 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | D D W W W |
3 (2) | Monaro Panthers U23 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 | W L L L W |
4 (4) | Canberra Croatia U23 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:17 | -3 | W D L L L |
5 (5) | Gungahlin United U23 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 23:22 | +1 | W L D L L |
6 (6) | Cooma Tigers U23 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:21 | -5 | L D L W L |
7 (8) | Canberra Olympic U23 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9:28 | -19 | L W W L L |
8 (7) | West Canberra U23 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12:26 | -14 | L L W L L |