New South Wales NPL
0
100%
Results
Grand Final
03.1005:00
Sydney Olympic
Sydney United
2
0
FT
Preliminary Final
25.0905:00
Sydney United
Blacktown City
4
2
FT
Semi-finals
18.0905:00
Sydney Olympic
Sydney United
2
0
FT
17.0909:00
Sutherland Sharks
Blacktown City
1
2
FT
Qualification Finals
11.0905:00
Blacktown City
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
2
1
FT
10.0909:00
Sydney United
Sutherland Sharks
P
8
7
1
1
FT
Gameweek 17 (Regular Season)
04.0905:00
Sydney United
Blacktown City
0
1
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sydney Olympic | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 40:26 | +14 | W D D L L |
2
|
Sydney United | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 38:23 | +15 | L W L D W |
3
|
Sutherland Sharks | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 31:28 | +3 | W L L W D |
4
|
Blacktown City | 37 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35:22 | +13 | W L D W W |
5
|
Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 33 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 33:24 | +9 | L D W L D |
6
|
Manly United | 31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 33:37 | -4 | W W W L L |
7
|
Wollongong Wolves | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 35:36 | -1 | W W D W D |
8
|
Rockdale Ilinden | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 23:29 | -6 | W W D L L |
9
|
Marconi Stallions | 26 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 28:25 | +3 | L D D W D |
10
|
APIA Leichhardt | 23 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 24:36 | -12 | L D W W W |
11
|
Bankstown City Lions | 21 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 30:47 | -17 | L L L L W |
12
|
Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 16 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19:36 | -17 | L L D D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Sutherland Sharks | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18:11 | +7 | L W W W W |
2 (5) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 | W L D W D |
3 (1) | Sydney Olympic | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | W D D L L |
4 (2) | Sydney United | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:10 | +6 | L L D W D |
5 (6) | Manly United | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | W L L W L |
6 (4) | Blacktown City | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | L D D W L |
7 (7) | Wollongong Wolves | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 | W D W L W |
8 (9) | Marconi Stallions | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | L D D L W |
9 (12) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | L D L W W |
10 (8) | Rockdale Ilinden | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | W L D L W |
11 (11) | Bankstown City Lions | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17:25 | -8 | L L L W W |
12 (10) | APIA Leichhardt | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:20 | -6 | D W L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sydney Olympic | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21:11 | +10 | L W D W W |
2 (2) | Sydney United | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22:13 | +9 | W D W L W |
3 (4) | Blacktown City | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | W W W W L |
4 (7) | Wollongong Wolves | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | W W D W L |
5 (6) | Manly United | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17:19 | -2 | W W L D D |
6 (8) | Rockdale Ilinden | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | W D L L W |
7 (9) | Marconi Stallions | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:14 | +3 | D W D L L |
8 (10) | APIA Leichhardt | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10:16 | -6 | L W W L L |
9 (5) | Bonnyrigg White Eagles | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | L D D D W |
10 (3) | Sutherland Sharks | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | W L D L L |
11 (11) | Bankstown City Lions | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | L L L D L |
12 (12) | Parramatta Melita Eagles FC | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5:20 | -15 | L D L L W |