Northern NSW NPL
0
100%
Results
Final
12.0904:00
Weston Workers
Edgeworth Eagles
2
4
FT
Semi-finals
05.0904:30
Weston Workers
Valentine
3
1
FT
04.0904:30
Newcastle Olympic
Edgeworth Eagles
0
0
FT
29.0804:30
Edgeworth Eagles
Newcastle Olympic
1
0
FT
28.0804:30
Valentine
Weston Workers
0
0
FT
Gameweek 21 (Regular Season)
22.0804:30
Newcastle Olympic
Valentine
1
0
FT
22.0804:30
South Cardiff
Broadmeadow Magic
1
3
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Weston Workers | 40 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 45:24 | +21 | D L W W L |
2
|
Newcastle Olympic | 39 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 49:26 | +23 | W D W L L |
3
|
Edgeworth Eagles | 39 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 49:27 | +22 | D W L D W |
4
|
Valentine | 37 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 42:32 | +10 | L W W W W |
5
|
West Wallsend | 35 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 40:35 | +5 | W L L D W |
6
|
Broadmeadow Magic | 25 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 30:42 | -12 | W W W L W |
7
|
South Cardiff | 22 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 25:35 | -10 | L D L W L |
8
|
Toronto Awaba | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 18:77 | -59 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Weston Workers | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25:11 | +14 | D W W W W |
2 (5) | West Wallsend | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17:17 | 0 | D W L L W |
3 (2) | Newcastle Olympic | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | W W W D W |
4 (3) | Edgeworth Eagles | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | W L W D L |
5 (4) | Valentine | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | W W D L L |
6 (6) | Broadmeadow Magic | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14:23 | -9 | W W L W L |
7 (7) | South Cardiff | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | L D W L W |
8 (8) | Toronto Awaba | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7:44 | -37 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Edgeworth Eagles | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30:13 | +17 | D D W W W |
2 (4) | Valentine | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19:14 | +5 | L W W W L |
3 (2) | Newcastle Olympic | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26:12 | +14 | D L L W W |
4 (1) | Weston Workers | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20:13 | +7 | L L W L W |
5 (5) | West Wallsend | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | W L L D L |
6 (7) | South Cardiff | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | L L D D W |
7 (6) | Broadmeadow Magic | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16:19 | -3 | W W L L L |
8 (8) | Toronto Awaba | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11:33 | -22 | L L L L L |