NPL Youth League
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 24 (Queensland)
19.0909:30
Gold Coast City FC Under 20
Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20
3
1
FT
Gameweek 26 (Victoria)
14.0903:00
Goulburn Valley Suns Under 20
South Melbourne Under 20
1
3
FT
14.0903:00
Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20
Werribee City Under 20
2
1
FT
14.0903:00
Heidelberg United Under 20
Dandenong Thunder Under 20
0
1
FT
14.0903:00
Hume City Under 20
Northcote City Under 20
1
6
FT
14.0903:00
Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20
Pascoe Vale Under 20
0
1
FT
14.0902:45
Oakleigh Cannons Under 20
Ballarat Red Devils Under 20
2
2
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Queensland Academy of Sport Football Program Under 20 | 62 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 106:33 | +73 | W D W W W |
2
|
Brisbane City FC U20 | 51 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 105:40 | +65 | L W D D L |
3
|
Olympic FC Under 20 | 51 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 92:50 | +42 | L W L D W |
4
|
Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20 | 48 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 93:63 | +30 | L W W W W |
5
|
Brisbane Strikers FC U20 | 47 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 75:26 | +49 | D L W W W |
6
|
Sunshine Coast FC U20 | 39 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 79:60 | +19 | L W D L L |
7
|
Redlands United Under 20 | 32 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 59:64 | -5 | W L D D L |
8
|
Gold Coast City FC Under 20 | 31 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 56:105 | -49 | W L W L L |
9
|
South West Queensland Thunder FC Under 20 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 27:122 | -95 | W L L D L |
10
|
Western Pride Under 20 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 24:153 | -129 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (5) | Brisbane Strikers FC U20 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 40:9 | +31 | D W W W D |
2 (3) | Olympic FC Under 20 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 44:24 | +20 | W L D W W |
3 (4) | Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 48:37 | +11 | W W W L W |
4 (2) | Brisbane City FC U20 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 54:20 | +34 | W D L L W |
5 (7) | Redlands United Under 20 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 37:33 | +4 | W L D L L |
6 (6) | Sunshine Coast FC U20 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 41:31 | +10 | L W W L L |
7 (1) | Queensland Academy of Sport Football Program Under 20 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 29:4 | +25 | W W W D W |
8 (8) | Gold Coast City FC Under 20 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 32:52 | -20 | W L W L L |
9 (9) | South West Queensland Thunder FC Under 20 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 24:63 | -39 | W D L L W |
10 (10) | Western Pride Under 20 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16:78 | -62 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Queensland Academy of Sport Football Program Under 20 | 46 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 77:29 | +48 | D W W W W |
2 (2) | Brisbane City FC U20 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 51:20 | +31 | L D W W L |
3 (3) | Olympic FC Under 20 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 48:26 | +22 | L W W L W |
4 (4) | Moreton Bay United Jets FC Under 20 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 45:26 | +19 | L W W W D |
5 (5) | Brisbane Strikers FC U20 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 35:17 | +18 | L W W L W |
6 (6) | Sunshine Coast FC U20 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 38:29 | +9 | D L L L W |
7 (8) | Gold Coast City FC Under 20 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 24:53 | -29 | L W L W L |
8 (7) | Redlands United Under 20 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 22:31 | -9 | D L D L L |
9 (10) | Western Pride Under 20 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8:75 | -67 | L L D L L |
10 (9) | South West Queensland Thunder FC Under 20 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3:59 | -56 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Perth U20 | 57 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 65:17 | +48 | W W W W W |
2
|
Stirling Macedonia SC U 20 | 43 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 59:32 | +27 | W D L W W |
3
|
Perth Glory U20 | 41 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 56:30 | +26 | W L W W W |
4
|
Balcatta U20 | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 59:33 | +26 | W W W W L |
5
|
Sorrento U20 | 38 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 37:37 | 0 | W W W L W |
6
|
ECU Joondalup U20 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 46:40 | +6 | W D W L W |
7
|
Bayswater City U20 | 30 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 42:51 | -9 | L W L D L |
8
|
Cockburn City U20 | 29 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 42:55 | -13 | L L L D L |
9
|
Subiaco AFC Under 20 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 28:48 | -20 | L L W L W |
10
|
Inglewood United U20 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 47:52 | -5 | L W L L L |
11
|
Armadale U20 | 19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 43:72 | -29 | L L L W L |
12
|
Floreat Athena U20 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 29:86 | -57 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Perth U20 | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29:6 | +23 | W W W W L |
2 (4) | Balcatta U20 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 39:15 | +24 | W D D W W |
3 (3) | Perth Glory U20 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 29:8 | +21 | W W W D D |
4 (2) | Stirling Macedonia SC U 20 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32:14 | +18 | W L W W L |
5 (7) | Bayswater City U20 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 29:20 | +9 | W D D L D |
6 (6) | ECU Joondalup U20 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25:16 | +9 | D W W W W |
7 (10) | Inglewood United U20 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 35:19 | +16 | W L L L W |
8 (5) | Sorrento U20 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | W L W D W |
9 (9) | Subiaco AFC Under 20 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16:22 | -6 | L W L W W |
10 (8) | Cockburn City U20 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 24:27 | -3 | L L L W L |
11 (11) | Armadale U20 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20:39 | -19 | L W W L L |
12 (12) | Floreat Athena U20 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 19:42 | -23 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Perth U20 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 36:11 | +25 | W W W W L |
2 (2) | Stirling Macedonia SC U 20 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 27:18 | +9 | D W D W W |
3 (5) | Sorrento U20 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24:22 | +2 | W W W L W |
4 (3) | Perth Glory U20 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 27:22 | +5 | L W L L W |
5 (8) | Cockburn City U20 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:28 | -10 | L D W W D |
6 (4) | Balcatta U20 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20:18 | +2 | W W W L L |
7 (6) | ECU Joondalup U20 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 21:24 | -3 | W L D D D |
8 (9) | Subiaco AFC Under 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:26 | -14 | L L D L D |
9 (11) | Armadale U20 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23:33 | -10 | L L L W L |
10 (7) | Bayswater City U20 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13:31 | -18 | L L L L L |
11 (10) | Inglewood United U20 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12:33 | -21 | L L L D L |
12 (12) | Floreat Athena U20 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10:44 | -34 | L L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Oakleigh Cannons Under 20 | 58 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 75:31 | +44 | D W W W W |
2
|
Northcote City Under 20 | 56 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 61:25 | +36 | W W W W W |
3
|
Melbourne Knights Under 20 | 51 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 68:34 | +34 | W L L W W |
4
|
Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20 | 51 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:22 | +25 | L L W L W |
5
|
Pascoe Vale Under 20 | 45 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 45:40 | +5 | W D W W W |
6
|
South Melbourne Under 20 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 58:45 | +13 | W L L W W |
7
|
Bentleigh Greens Under 20 | 33 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 34:47 | -13 | L D W L L |
8
|
Hume City Under 20 | 32 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 40:50 | -10 | L D W L L |
9
|
Dandenong Thunder Under 20 | 29 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 51:51 | 0 | W W L L L |
10
|
Werribee City Under 20 | 29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 39:68 | -29 | L W L L L |
11
|
Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 38:58 | -20 | W D L L W |
12
|
Heidelberg United Under 20 | 24 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 29:59 | -30 | L L W L W |
13
|
Ballarat Red Devils Under 20 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 26:43 | -17 | D W L L W |
14
|
Goulburn Valley Suns Under 20 | 23 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 32:70 | -38 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Oakleigh Cannons Under 20 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 34:12 | +22 | D W L L W |
2 (3) | Melbourne Knights Under 20 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 37:17 | +20 | W L W W W |
3 (4) | Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | L W W D W |
4 (2) | Northcote City Under 20 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18:12 | +6 | W W W L L |
5 (9) | Dandenong Thunder Under 20 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 36:23 | +13 | W L L L W |
6 (11) | Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 26:30 | -4 | W W L D L |
7 (5) | Pascoe Vale Under 20 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | D W W L D |
8 (10) | Werribee City Under 20 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:36 | -11 | W L W W L |
9 (8) | Hume City Under 20 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 25:26 | -1 | L L L W W |
10 (7) | Bentleigh Greens Under 20 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:21 | -4 | D W L L L |
11 (12) | Heidelberg United Under 20 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21:25 | -4 | L W L D W |
12 (6) | South Melbourne Under 20 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 23:23 | 0 | L L W L W |
13 (13) | Ballarat Red Devils Under 20 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:23 | -6 | W W L L L |
14 (14) | Goulburn Valley Suns Under 20 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 | L W L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Northcote City Under 20 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 43:13 | +30 | W W W W W |
2 (1) | Oakleigh Cannons Under 20 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 41:19 | +22 | W W W W W |
3 (5) | Pascoe Vale Under 20 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 23:19 | +4 | W W L W W |
4 (4) | Green Gully Cavaliers Under 20 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27:13 | +14 | L L W W W |
5 (6) | South Melbourne Under 20 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 35:22 | +13 | W W W W W |
6 (3) | Melbourne Knights Under 20 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 31:17 | +14 | L W W W W |
7 (7) | Bentleigh Greens Under 20 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:26 | -9 | L L L W L |
8 (8) | Hume City Under 20 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:24 | -9 | D W W L D |
9 (10) | Werribee City Under 20 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14:32 | -18 | L L L D W |
10 (13) | Ballarat Red Devils Under 20 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:20 | -11 | D L L W D |
11 (14) | Goulburn Valley Suns Under 20 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15:43 | -28 | L L L L L |
12 (12) | Heidelberg United Under 20 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8:34 | -26 | L W L L L |
13 (9) | Dandenong Thunder Under 20 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15:28 | -13 | W L W L L |
14 (11) | Port Melbourne Sharks Under 20 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12:28 | -16 | D L L W L |