QLD Pro Series
0
100%
Today's matches
19.0309:30
Eastern Suburbs
Gold Coast United
Preview
Results
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
06.0309:30
Brisbane Strikers
Gold Coast Knights
0
4
FT
28.0209:30
Logan Lightning
Moreton City Excelsior
0
2
FT
27.0209:30
St George Willawong
SC Wanderers
3
5
FT
27.0209:00
Southside Eagles
Wolves
1
6
FT
Gameweek 2 (Group Stage)
20.0209:30
SC Wanderers
Brisbane Strikers
2
4
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
20.0209:30
Capalaba
Olympic
3
3
FT
19.0209:30
Ipswich
Brisbane City
0
3
FT
Upcoming matches
Gameweek 4 (Group Stage)
26.0309:30
Moreton City Excelsior
Rochedale Rovers
Preview
26.0309:30
Capalaba
Mitchelton
Preview
26.0309:30
Redlands United
Eastern Suburbs
Preview
27.0309:15
Brisbane City
Peninsula Power
Preview
27.0309:30
Gold Coast United
Lions
Preview
27.0309:30
Wolves
Logan Lightning
Preview
27.0309:30
Southside Eagles
Broadbeach United SC
Preview
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Moreton City Excelsior | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
Rochedale Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W L W |
3
|
Wolves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W D L |
4
|
Broadbeach United SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L D W |
5
|
Logan Lightning | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L W L |
6
|
Southside Eagles | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:15 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gold Coast Knights | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20:1 | +19 | W W W |
2
|
SC Wanderers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W L W |
3
|
Brisbane Strikers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | L W W |
4
|
St George Willawong | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | L W L |
5
|
Brisbane Roar II | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:18 | -13 | W L L |
6
|
SWQ Thunder | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brisbane City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:1 | +18 | W W W |
2
|
Peninsula Power | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | W W D |
3
|
Mitchelton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | L D W |
4
|
Olympic | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D D L |
5
|
Capalaba | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:17 | -14 | D L D |
6
|
Ipswich | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:11 | -10 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lions | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:4 | +15 | W W W |
2
|
Gold Coast United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
3
|
Caboolture | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:12 | -4 | L W W |
4
|
Redlands United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
5
|
Eastern Suburbs | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L |
6
|
Moreton City Excelsior II | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:15 | -12 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Moreton City Excelsior | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W |
2 (4) | Broadbeach United SC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:7 | -6 | L D |
3 (2) | Rochedale Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Wolves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
5 (6) | Southside Eagles | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | L L |
6 (5) | Logan Lightning | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Gold Coast Knights | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (4) | St George Willawong | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | L W |
3 (3) | Brisbane Strikers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
4 (2) | SC Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
5 (6) | SWQ Thunder | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
6 (5) | Brisbane Roar II | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:12 | -11 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Brisbane City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 | W |
2 (2) | Peninsula Power | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W |
3 (5) | Capalaba | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
4 (3) | Mitchelton | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | L D |
5 (4) | Olympic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
6 (6) | Ipswich | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Gold Coast United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W |
2 (1) | Lions | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | Caboolture | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:10 | -5 | L W |
4 (5) | Eastern Suburbs | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
5 (4) | Redlands United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
6 (6) | Moreton City Excelsior II | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Rochedale Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W |
2 (1) | Moreton City Excelsior | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Wolves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W D |
4 (4) | Broadbeach United SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
5 (5) | Logan Lightning | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
6 (6) | Southside Eagles | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Gold Coast Knights | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16:1 | +15 | W W |
2 (2) | SC Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Brisbane Strikers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W |
4 (5) | Brisbane Roar II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | W L |
5 (6) | SWQ Thunder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
6 (4) | St George Willawong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Brisbane City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Peninsula Power | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W D |
3 (3) | Mitchelton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Olympic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
5 (6) | Ipswich | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
6 (5) | Capalaba | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:14 | -14 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Lions | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 | W W |
2 (2) | Gold Coast United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Caboolture | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Redlands United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
5 (5) | Eastern Suburbs | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
6 (6) | Moreton City Excelsior II | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | L |