Tasmania NPL
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 3 (Middle Play-offs - South)
22.0804:30
Hobart United
Southern FC
1
0
FT
22.0804:30
Metro
Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC
0
3
FT
Gameweek 21 (North)
22.0804:30
Riverside
Burnie United
3
1
FT
22.0804:30
Ulverstone
Launceston City II
1
2
FT
22.0804:30
Somerset
Northern Rangers FC II
5
0
FT
22.0804:30
Launceston United
Devonport City II
5
1
FT
Gameweek 3 (Championship Round - South)
22.0804:30
University of Tasmania
Clarence United FC
3
3
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
University of Tasmania | 36 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 57:15 | +42 | W W W L W |
2
|
Clarence United FC | 35 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 40:21 | +19 | W W L W W |
3
|
Taroona | 31 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 53:22 | +31 | W W L W W |
4
|
BeachSide | 31 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 59:29 | +30 | D W W W L |
5
|
Hobart United | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 44:42 | +2 | D L W W W |
6
|
Southern FC | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 30:40 | -10 | W L L L L |
7
|
Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 9 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 18:48 | -30 | L L W L L |
8
|
Metro | 9 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 20:66 | -46 | L L L L L |
9
|
New Town Eagles | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 18:56 | -38 | L W L L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
Middle Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | University of Tasmania | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37:4 | +33 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Taroona | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24:9 | +15 | W W D W L |
3 (2) | Clarence United FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:9 | +10 | L W W D W |
4 (4) | BeachSide | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28:13 | +15 | D W L W W |
5 (6) | Southern FC | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17:21 | -4 | W L L W D |
6 (5) | Hobart United | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 24:25 | -1 | L W W W W |
7 (9) | New Town Eagles | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7:26 | -19 | L L L D L |
8 (7) | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9:28 | -19 | L L L L W |
9 (8) | Metro | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9:30 | -21 | L L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Clarence United FC | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | W W W D W |
2 (4) | BeachSide | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31:16 | +15 | W W L W D |
3 (3) | Taroona | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29:13 | +16 | W L W W L |
4 (1) | University of Tasmania | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20:11 | +9 | W L W L W |
5 (5) | Hobart United | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | D W W L D |
6 (6) | Southern FC | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13:19 | -6 | L L L D W |
7 (7) | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9:20 | -11 | L W L L L |
8 (8) | Metro | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11:36 | -25 | L L L D L |
9 (9) | New Town Eagles | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11:30 | -19 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Somerset | 53 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 82:22 | +60 | W W W W W |
2
|
Ulverstone | 40 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 56:35 | +21 | L W D L W |
3
|
Launceston United | 37 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 44:31 | +13 | W W L W W |
4
|
Northern Rangers FC II | 27 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 42:41 | +1 | L D D W L |
5
|
Burnie United | 25 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 33:44 | -11 | L L L L L |
6
|
Riverside | 21 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 36:50 | -14 | W D D L L |
7
|
Launceston City II | 18 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 31:67 | -36 | W L D W W |
8
|
Devonport City II | 14 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 34:68 | -34 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
Middle Play-off
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Somerset | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 51:10 | +41 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Ulverstone | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26:18 | +8 | L W L W D |
3 (4) | Northern Rangers FC II | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 22:18 | +4 | D L W L W |
4 (3) | Launceston United | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | W L L D L |
5 (6) | Riverside | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | W D L L L |
6 (5) | Burnie United | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 14:28 | -14 | L L L L L |
7 (8) | Devonport City II | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15:27 | -12 | L L D L L |
8 (7) | Launceston City II | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18:37 | -19 | L D W L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Somerset | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | W W W W W |
2 (3) | Launceston United | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25:17 | +8 | W W W W W |
3 (2) | Ulverstone | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30:17 | +13 | D W W W W |
4 (5) | Burnie United | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19:16 | +3 | L L W W D |
5 (4) | Northern Rangers FC II | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20:23 | -3 | L D W W L |
6 (7) | Launceston City II | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13:30 | -17 | W W L L D |
7 (6) | Riverside | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 19:26 | -7 | D L D W L |
8 (8) | Devonport City II | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19:41 | -22 | L L W L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hobart United | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W W D |
2
|
Metro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L W D |
3
|
Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | W L L |
4
|
Southern FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L W |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hobart United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D |
2 (4) | Southern FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L W |
3 (3) | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (2) | Metro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Metro | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W D |
2 (3) | Nelson Eastern Suburbs FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
3 (1) | Hobart United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Southern FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
University of Tasmania | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | D W W |
2
|
Clarence United FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:7 | +2 | D W W |
3
|
Taroona | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | W L L |
4
|
BeachSide | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
Champion
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Clarence United FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | W W |
2 (1) | University of Tasmania | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | D W |
3 (4) | BeachSide | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Taroona | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | University of Tasmania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Taroona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L |
3 (2) | Clarence United FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | BeachSide | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L |