Victoria NPL
0
100%
Results
Grand Final
14.1006:30
Oakleigh Cannons
Dandenong Thunder
1
2
FT
Preliminary Final
06.1004:00
Dandenong Thunder
Green Gully
4
1
FT
Semi-finals
30.0904:00
Green Gully
Northcote City
3
1
FT
28.0909:15
Dandenong Thunder
Oakleigh Cannons
P
4
5
1
1
FT
Qualifying Final
23.0907:00
Oakleigh Cannons
Green Gully
2
0
FT
Elimination Final
21.0909:30
Bentleigh Greens
Northcote City
0
1
FT
Gameweek 22 (Regular Season)
16.0905:00
Hume City
Moreland Zebras
1
2
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dandenong Thunder | 48 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 47:14 | +33 | D W D W W |
2
|
Oakleigh Cannons | 40 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 36:26 | +10 | W L D L W |
3
|
Green Gully | 37 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 31:25 | +6 | W L D L W |
4
|
Bentleigh Greens | 35 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 37:27 | +10 | L D W W D |
5
|
Northcote City | 33 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28:31 | -3 | L W L D D |
6
|
South Melbourne | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 34:31 | +3 | W D W L D |
7
|
Richmond SC | 30 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 32:29 | +3 | D W D L W |
8
|
Melbourne Knights | 29 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 25:30 | -5 | W L D W D |
9
|
Hume City | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27:27 | 0 | L L D W L |
10
|
Southern Stars FC | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26:38 | -12 | L W D W L |
11
|
Moreland Zebras | 18 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 30:42 | -12 | W W D L L |
12
|
Heidelberg United | 10 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 23:56 | -33 | L L L D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dandenong Thunder | 27 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:4 | +22 | D D W W W |
2 (4) | Bentleigh Greens | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19:12 | +7 | L W W D D |
3 (5) | Northcote City | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | L L D W W |
4 (3) | Green Gully | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | L L W D W |
5 (10) | Southern Stars FC | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:18 | -2 | W L L W W |
6 (2) | Oakleigh Cannons | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | L L W D W |
7 (8) | Melbourne Knights | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10:15 | -5 | W D D L W |
8 (7) | Richmond SC | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | W L L W D |
9 (6) | South Melbourne | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14:16 | -2 | D L W L L |
10 (11) | Moreland Zebras | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17:20 | -3 | W D L L L |
11 (9) | Hume City | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | L D L W W |
12 (12) | Heidelberg United | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12:24 | -12 | L D W D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Oakleigh Cannons | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19:10 | +9 | W D W W W |
2 (1) | Dandenong Thunder | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:10 | +11 | W W D L L |
3 (3) | Green Gully | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | W D W D W |
4 (6) | South Melbourne | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20:15 | +5 | W W D W D |
5 (7) | Richmond SC | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:15 | +3 | D D W D W |
6 (9) | Hume City | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13:10 | +3 | L W L D L |
7 (4) | Bentleigh Greens | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | D D W W L |
8 (8) | Melbourne Knights | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | L W L L W |
9 (5) | Northcote City | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 | W D L L D |
10 (10) | Southern Stars FC | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | L D W L L |
11 (11) | Moreland Zebras | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13:22 | -9 | W L L L L |
12 (12) | Heidelberg United | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11:32 | -21 | L L L L L |