Western Australia NPL
0
100%
Results
Grand Final
11.1011:15
Perth
Floreat Athena
0
4
FT
Major Semi-finals
07.1012:00
ECU Joondalup
Perth
E
1
3
1
1
FT
07.1012:00
Cockburn City
Floreat Athena
0
2
FT
Gameweek 5 (Preliminary Final)
03.1007:00
Inglewood United
Bayswater City
1
2
FT
03.1007:00
Balcatta
Rockingham City
2
1
FT
03.1007:00
Perth Glory II
Perth
2
2
FT
Gameweek 5 (Minor Semi-finals)
03.1007:00
ECU Joondalup
Sorrento
4
0
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Floreat Athena | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | L W W W W |
2
|
Gwelup Croatia | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30:14 | +16 | W W L D L |
3
|
Cockburn City | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17:9 | +8 | W W W L W |
4
|
Sorrento | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 28:24 | +4 | D L W W D |
5
|
ECU Joondalup | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23:14 | +9 | W D W W D |
6
|
Armadale | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 24:25 | -1 | L W L L W |
7
|
Bayswater City | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | W L L D D |
8
|
Inglewood United | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | L W L W W |
9
|
Perth | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | D D W D L |
10
|
Perth Glory II | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | W L L L L |
11
|
Balcatta | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | L L L D D |
12
|
Rockingham City | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10:40 | -30 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Final Series
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Floreat Athena | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Gwelup Croatia | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19:6 | +13 | W W D W W |
3 (5) | ECU Joondalup | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | W D W L W |
4 (3) | Cockburn City | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | W W W D W |
5 (10) | Perth Glory II | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | W L W W W |
6 (7) | Bayswater City | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | W L D D W |
7 (4) | Sorrento | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | W D W W L |
8 (8) | Inglewood United | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L D W |
9 (6) | Armadale | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | W L L L W |
10 (11) | Balcatta | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | L L W D D |
11 (9) | Perth | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | D W L L L |
12 (12) | Rockingham City | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:21 | -17 | L L L D L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Gwelup Croatia | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | L L W W W |
2 (9) | Perth | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | D D W W L |
3 (6) | Armadale | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | L L W W W |
4 (4) | Sorrento | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | D L W D L |
5 (3) | Cockburn City | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | W L L D W |
6 (8) | Inglewood United | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | L W W L L |
7 (1) | Floreat Athena | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | L W L D W |
8 (5) | ECU Joondalup | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | W D L L L |
9 (7) | Bayswater City | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | L W L L |
10 (11) | Balcatta | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | L L D D D |
11 (12) | Rockingham City | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6:19 | -13 | L W L L L |
12 (10) | Perth Glory II | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:17 | -12 | L L L L L |