Western Australia State League Night Series
0
100%
Results
Final
08.0310:00
Sorrento
Dianella White Eagles SC
2
1
FT
Semi-finals
01.0312:30
Mandurah City
Dianella White Eagles SC
0
3
FT
01.0310:30
Sorrento
Joondalup United
2
2
FT
Quarter-finals
25.0211:00
Dianella White Eagles SC
Cockburn City
2
1
FT
25.0209:00
Mandurah City
Curtin University SC
6
1
FT
23.0212:30
Joondalup United
Gosnells City FC
3
1
FT
23.0210:30
Joondalup City FC
Sorrento
2
2
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sorrento | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
East Perth FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L W D |
3
|
Murdoch University Melville FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | W L D |
4
|
Swan United | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joondalup United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Ashfield | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L W |
3
|
Forrestfield United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | W L L |
4
|
Kingsley Westside FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cockburn City | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2
|
Gosnells City FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 | W L W |
3
|
Balga SC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | D D L |
4
|
Carramar Shamrock Rovers SC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L D L |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dianella White Eagles SC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W D W |
2
|
Wanneroo City SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D W L |
3
|
Joondalup City FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D D |
4
|
Subiaco | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L D |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mandurah City | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:7 | +2 | W W D |
2
|
Rockingham City | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L D |
3
|
Canning City SC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L D D |
4
|
Kalamunda City | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | L D |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
UWA Nedlands | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
2
|
Quinns | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | D W L |
3
|
Curtin University SC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | D L D |
4
|
Gwelup Croatia | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L D |
Legends:
Quarter-finals
Possible Quarter-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sorrento | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W W |
2 (2) | East Perth FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Murdoch University Melville FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Swan United | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Joondalup United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Ashfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L W |
3 (3) | Forrestfield United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Kingsley Westside FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cockburn City | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2 (2) | Gosnells City FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | Balga SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Carramar Shamrock Rovers SC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Wanneroo City SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D W L |
2 (3) | Joondalup City FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (1) | Dianella White Eagles SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Subiaco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mandurah City | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:7 | +2 | W W D |
2 (2) | Rockingham City | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
3 (4) | Kalamunda City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Canning City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Quinns | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | W L |
2 (4) | Gwelup Croatia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
3 (3) | Curtin University SC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
4 (1) | UWA Nedlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Murdoch University Melville FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | W L D |
2 (2) | East Perth FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (1) | Sorrento | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Swan United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Joondalup United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W |
2 (4) | Kingsley Westside FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
3 (2) | Ashfield | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Forrestfield United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Gosnells City FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
2 (4) | Carramar Shamrock Rovers SC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
3 (3) | Balga SC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D L |
4 (1) | Cockburn City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dianella White Eagles SC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Joondalup City FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
3 (4) | Subiaco | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
4 (2) | Wanneroo City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Canning City SC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L D D |
2 (1) | Mandurah City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (2) | Rockingham City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Kalamunda City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | UWA Nedlands | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
2 (3) | Curtin University SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (2) | Quinns | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Gwelup Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |