Elite One
0
100%
Results
Championship Round
21.0516:30
Cotonsport
Canon
2
0
FT
21.0514:00
Gazelle FC
Bamboutos
1
4
FT
Relegation Play-offs - Final
19.0514:30
Eding Sport
Young Sport Academy
0
2
FT
Championship Round
18.0516:30
Bamboutos
Cotonsport
0
1
FT
18.0514:00
Canon
Gazelle FC
2
0
FT
14.0516:30
Canon
Bamboutos
1
2
FT
14.0514:00
Gazelle FC
Cotonsport
0
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Canon | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 31:14 | +17 | W W D W W |
2
|
UMS de Loum | 37 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | D W L W W |
3
|
Cotonsport | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21:13 | +8 | W W W D W |
4
|
PWD | 25 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 18:18 | 0 | W L D W D |
5
|
Stade Renard | 24 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15:17 | -2 | L L W D L |
6
|
Aigle Royal | 24 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16:22 | -6 | L L W L L |
7
|
Djiko | 23 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 20:21 | -1 | D D D L D |
8
|
Colombe | 23 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17:19 | -2 | L D D L L |
9
|
Eding Sport | 23 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 12:15 | -3 | L D D D D |
10
|
Renaissance | 22 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18:24 | -6 | L D W W W |
11
|
Avion Academy | 22 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 21:30 | -9 | W D L L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
Relegation
Relegation Play-off
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gazelle FC | 35 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 27:18 | +9 | W W W D W |
2
|
Bamboutos | 34 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 21:12 | +9 | L L D W W |
3
|
APEJES Academy | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32:24 | +8 | W W W L D |
4
|
Fovu Club | 31 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 24:19 | +5 | L W L W W |
5
|
Union Douala | 27 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 18:17 | +1 | L D W D D |
6
|
Fauve Azur Elite | 27 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23:23 | 0 | W D L L L |
7
|
Les Astres | 27 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23:29 | -6 | W L D L L |
8
|
Fortuna Mfou | 26 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25:29 | -4 | W D D L D |
9
|
Young Sport Academy | 24 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20:21 | -1 | L W W D L |
10
|
Yafoot | 22 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24:30 | -6 | W L L W D |
11
|
Dragon de Yaoundé | 10 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19:34 | -15 | L D L L L |
Legends:
Championship Round
Relegation
Relegation Play-off
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Cotonsport | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 | W W D W W |
2 (1) | Canon | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | W W W D W |
3 (2) | UMS de Loum | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | W W W L W |
4 (7) | Djiko | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | D D W D L |
5 (10) | Renaissance | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | D W W L L |
6 (11) | Avion Academy | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | D L W W W |
7 (5) | Stade Renard | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9:7 | +2 | L W D W L |
8 (9) | Eding Sport | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 | D D L D W |
9 (6) | Aigle Royal | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | L W L D D |
10 (4) | PWD | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:12 | +1 | W D W D L |
11 (8) | Colombe | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 | L D D L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bamboutos | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | D W W L W |
2 (4) | Fovu Club | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | W L W L D |
3 (3) | APEJES Academy | 18 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | W L W W W |
4 (1) | Gazelle FC | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14:10 | +4 | W W L L D |
5 (9) | Young Sport Academy | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | W D L D W |
6 (5) | Union Douala | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | D D W L L |
7 (8) | Fortuna Mfou | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | W L D D L |
8 (6) | Fauve Azur Elite | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | W L L W D |
9 (7) | Les Astres | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:16 | -5 | W L L W L |
10 (10) | Yafoot | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:11 | -3 | W L D L D |
11 (11) | Dragon de Yaoundé | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14:19 | -5 | D L L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | UMS de Loum | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | D L W D W |
2 (1) | Canon | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | W D D W W |
3 (8) | Colombe | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | D D L L D |
4 (3) | Cotonsport | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L L W |
5 (4) | PWD | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5:6 | -1 | L D W L W |
6 (6) | Aigle Royal | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | L L L W D |
7 (5) | Stade Renard | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | L D L W L |
8 (9) | Eding Sport | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | L D D D L |
9 (7) | Djiko | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | D L D L D |
10 (10) | Renaissance | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:16 | -8 | L W L D L |
11 (11) | Avion Academy | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:17 | -9 | W L L W L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Gazelle FC | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | W W D W W |
2 (3) | APEJES Academy | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | W W D W D |
3 (2) | Bamboutos | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 | L L W D L |
4 (6) | Fauve Azur Elite | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | D L W L W |
5 (7) | Les Astres | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | D L W W W |
6 (5) | Union Douala | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L W D L D |
7 (4) | Fovu Club | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | L W L W W |
8 (8) | Fortuna Mfou | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | D D W W W |
9 (10) | Yafoot | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | L W L L L |
10 (9) | Young Sport Academy | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11:13 | -2 | L W D W L |
11 (11) | Dragon de Yaoundé | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5:15 | -10 | L L L L D |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cotonsport | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W W |
2
|
Bamboutos | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W |
3
|
Canon | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L |
4
|
Gazelle FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:7 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
CAF Champions League
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Cotonsport | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (3) | Canon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
3 (2) | Bamboutos | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Gazelle FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bamboutos | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W |
2 (1) | Cotonsport | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
3 (4) | Gazelle FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Canon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |