Central League Cup
0
100%
Results
North - Final
18.0818:00
Stoke City FC Reserves
Burnley FC Reserves
1
2
FT
North - Semi-finals
29.0412:00
Middlesbrough FC Reserves
Burnley FC Reserves
0
2
FT
South - Final
26.0413:00
Swindon Town FC Reserves
Southend United FC Reserves
1
2
FT
Northern
19.0413:00
Middlesbrough FC Reserves
Gateshead FC Reserves
5
2
FT
North - Semi-finals
08.0313:00
Stoke City FC Reserves
Notts County FC Reserves
2
1
FT
Northern
09.0214:00
Notts County FC Reserves
Rotherham United Reserves
2
0
FT
08.0214:00
Gateshead FC Reserves
Hartlepool United Reserves
0
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Burnley FC Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W D |
2
|
Bradford City Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W |
3
|
Fleetwood Town Res. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | +7 | L W D |
4
|
Morecambe Reserves | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:14 | -14 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Middlesbrough FC Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | W W D |
2
|
Hartlepool United Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W D W |
3
|
York City FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L W |
4
|
Gateshead FC Reserves | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stoke City FC Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | W D W |
2
|
Port Vale Reserves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W D W |
3
|
Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:14 | -5 | L W L |
4
|
Wrexham Reserves | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Notts County FC Reserves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
Chesterfield FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | W L W |
3
|
Scunthorpe United Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L W L |
4
|
Rotherham United Reserves | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Burnley FC Reserves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D |
2 (3) | Fleetwood Town Res. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W |
3 (2) | Bradford City Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (4) | Morecambe Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Middlesbrough FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W W |
2 (3) | York City FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
3 (2) | Hartlepool United Reserves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Gateshead FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Stoke City FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W |
2 (2) | Port Vale Reserves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
3 (4) | Wrexham Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Notts County FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Chesterfield FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L |
3 (4) | Rotherham United Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
4 (3) | Scunthorpe United Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bradford City Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (1) | Burnley FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | Fleetwood Town Res. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L D |
4 (4) | Morecambe Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | -10 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Hartlepool United Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | Middlesbrough FC Reserves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | York City FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | L |
4 (4) | Gateshead FC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Port Vale Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Wigan Athletic FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | L W |
3 (1) | Stoke City FC Reserves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Wrexham Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Notts County FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Chesterfield FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
3 (3) | Scunthorpe United Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Rotherham United Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Southend United FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W |
2
|
Luton Town FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W W |
3
|
Milton Keynes Dons FC Reserves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W D L |
4
|
AFC Wimbledon Reserves | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Swindon Town FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W W |
2
|
Newport County FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W W |
3
|
Bristol Rovers Reserves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | D W L |
4
|
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Luton Town FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Milton Keynes Dons FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
3 (4) | AFC Wimbledon Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | L D |
4 (1) | Southend United FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Swindon Town FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
2 (3) | Bristol Rovers Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
3 (4) | Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
4 (2) | Newport County FC Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Southend United FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Luton Town FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (3) | Milton Keynes Dons FC Reserves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | AFC Wimbledon Reserves | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Newport County FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Bristol Rovers Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (1) | Swindon Town FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D L |