Central League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
28.0413:00
AFC Bournemouth Reserves
Carlisle United FC Reserves
2
0
FT
Northern
30.0313:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Walsall Res.
Scunthorpe United Reserves
Semi-finals
24.0313:00
Carlisle United FC Reserves
Huddersfield Town Res.
3
2
FT
Northern
23.0313:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Scunthorpe United Reserves
Walsall Res.
16.0314:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Walsall Res.
Grimsby Town FC Reserves
09.0313:00
Southend United FC Reserves
Oxford United FC Reserves
3
1
FT
03.0313:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Salford City FC Reserves
Scunthorpe United Reserves
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AFC Bournemouth Reserves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
Oxford United FC Reserves | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L W |
3
|
Southend United FC Reserves | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | W L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Carlisle United FC Reserves | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Fleetwood Town Res. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D L W |
3
|
Rochdale AFC Reserves | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:9 | -7 | D L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Huddersfield Town Res. | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26:15 | +11 | W W D W W |
2
|
Salford City FC Reserves | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | W L W L W |
3
|
Grimsby Town FC Reserves | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:17 | -8 | L L W L W |
4
|
Scunthorpe United Reserves | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | L L D W |
5
|
Walsall Res. | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:15 | -9 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Possible Semi-finals
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AFC Bournemouth Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Oxford United FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Southend United FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Carlisle United FC Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Fleetwood Town Res. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 (3) | Rochdale AFC Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | D L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Huddersfield Town Res. | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | W W W L |
2 (3) | Grimsby Town FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | W L W |
3 (2) | Salford City FC Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
4 (4) | Scunthorpe United Reserves | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
5 (5) | Walsall Res. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AFC Bournemouth Reserves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Oxford United FC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L |
3 (3) | Southend United FC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Carlisle United FC Reserves | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Fleetwood Town Res. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Rochdale AFC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Huddersfield Town Res. | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13:7 | +6 | W D W W |
2 (2) | Salford City FC Reserves | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W |
3 (4) | Scunthorpe United Reserves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W |
4 (5) | Walsall Res. | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L L |
5 (3) | Grimsby Town FC Reserves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |