England EFL Trophy

96%
0
100%

Results

3rd Round
2nd Round
3rd Round

Upcoming matches

Quarter-finals
25.0119:00
Rotherham United Rotherham United
Quarter-finals B No team logo
25.0119:00
Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
Quarter-finals B No team logo

Tables

Northern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Carlisle United 9 3 3 0 0 7:3 +4 W W W
2
Hartlepool United 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 W W L
3
Everton Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 1:3 -2 L L W
4
Morecambe 0 3 0 0 3 2:5 -3 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Tranmere Rovers 9 3 3 0 0 9:3 +6 W W W
2
Oldham Athletic 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 L L W
3
Salford City 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 W L L
4
Leeds United Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 7:11 -4 L W L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Crewe Alexandra 9 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 W W W
2
Wigan Athletic 3 3 1 0 2 2:2 0 W L L
3
Shrewsbury Town 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L W L
4
Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 1:6 -5 L L W
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Bolton Wanderers 9 3 3 0 0 10:3 +7 W W W
2
Port Vale 6 3 2 0 1 8:3 +5 W W L
3
Rochdale 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 L L W
4
Liverpool Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 1:13 -12 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Rotherham United 9 3 3 0 0 15:1 +14 W W W
2
Doncaster Rovers 6 3 2 0 1 5:9 -4 W W L
3
Manchester City Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 L L W
4
Scunthorpe United 0 3 0 0 3 3:10 -7 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Lincoln City 6 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 L W W
2
Sunderland 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 L W W
3
Manchester United Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 6:5 +1 L W L
4
Bradford City 3 3 1 0 2 1:7 -6 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Accrington Stanley 9 3 3 0 0 11:3 +8 W W W
2
Fleetwood Town 6 3 2 0 1 8:6 +2 L W W
3
Barrow 3 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 W L L
4
Leicester City FC Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 1:10 -9 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Sheffield Wednesday 9 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 W W W
2
Harrogate Town 6 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 L W W
3
Mansfield Town 3 3 1 0 2 8:8 0 W L L
4
Newcastle United Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 3:11 -8 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
West Ham United Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 W L W
2
Ipswich Town 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W W L
3
Colchester United 3 3 1 0 2 1:1 0 L W L
4
Gillingham 3 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 L L W
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Sutton United 9 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 W W W
2
Portsmouth 3 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 W L L
3
AFC Wimbledon 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 L L W
4
Crystal Palace Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 L W L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Aston Villa FC Under 21 9 3 3 0 0 11:5 +6 W W W
2
Milton Keynes Dons 6 3 2 0 1 6:6 0 L W W
3
Burton Albion 3 3 1 0 2 8:6 +2 W L L
4
Wycombe Wanderers 0 3 0 0 3 2:10 -8 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Forest Green Rovers 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 W W L
2
Walsall 6 3 2 0 1 2:3 -1 L W W
3
Northampton Town 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
4
Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 4:4 0 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Exeter City 6 3 2 0 1 8:6 +2 W W L
2
Chelsea FC Under 21 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 L W W
3
Bristol Rovers 3 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 L L W
4
Cheltenham Town 3 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Swindon Town 9 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 W W W
2
Arsenal FC Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 6:6 0 L W L
3
Newport County 3 3 1 0 2 5:5 0 L L W
4
Plymouth Argyle 3 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Leyton Orient 9 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 W W W
2
Charlton Athletic 6 3 2 0 1 10:3 +7 L W W
3
Southampton FC Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 5:5 0 W L L
4
Crawley Town 0 3 0 0 3 1:14 -13 L L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Southern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Cambridge United 6 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 L W W
2
Stevenage 6 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 W W L
3
Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 6:7 -1 L L W
4
Oxford United 3 3 1 0 2 5:8 -3 W L L
Legends:

16th Finals
Northern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Carlisle United 6 2 2 0 0 5:3 +2 W W
2 (2) Hartlepool United 6 2 2 0 0 3:2 +1 W W
3 (3) Everton Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Morecambe 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
Northern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tranmere Rovers 6 2 2 0 0 7:3 +4 W W
2 (3) Salford City 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 W L
3 (2) Oldham Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 L W
4 (4) Leeds United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Crewe Alexandra 6 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 W W
2 (2) Wigan Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 2:0 +2 W L
3 (3) Shrewsbury Town 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
4 (4) Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Port Vale 6 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 W W
2 (1) Bolton Wanderers 6 2 2 0 0 7:3 +4 W W
3 (3) Rochdale 3 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 L W
4 (4) Liverpool Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Rotherham United 6 2 2 0 0 9:1 +8 W W
2 (2) Doncaster Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 2:7 -5 W L
3 (4) Scunthorpe United 0 2 0 0 2 2:6 -4 L L
4 (3) Manchester City Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Sunderland 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
2 (1) Lincoln City 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 L W
3 (3) Manchester United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Bradford City 0 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 L L
Northern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Accrington Stanley 6 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 W W
2 (2) Fleetwood Town 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 L W
3 (3) Barrow 3 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 W L
4 (4) Leicester City FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sheffield Wednesday 6 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 W W
2 (2) Harrogate Town 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (3) Mansfield Town 3 2 1 0 1 7:5 +2 W L
4 (4) Newcastle United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Colchester United 3 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 W L
2 (2) Ipswich Town 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 W L
3 (1) West Ham United Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Gillingham 0 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 L L
Southern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sutton United 6 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 W W
2 (2) Portsmouth 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 W L
3 (3) AFC Wimbledon 3 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 L W
4 (4) Crystal Palace Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Milton Keynes Dons 3 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 L W
2 (1) Aston Villa FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
3 (3) Burton Albion 0 2 0 0 2 3:6 -3 L L
4 (4) Wycombe Wanderers 0 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 L L
Southern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Forest Green Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
2 (2) Walsall 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
3 (4) Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (3) Northampton Town 0 2 0 0 2 2:3 -1 L L
Southern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Exeter City 3 2 1 0 1 6:4 +2 W L
2 (3) Bristol Rovers 3 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 L W
3 (4) Cheltenham Town 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
4 (2) Chelsea FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Swindon Town 6 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 W W
2 (3) Newport County 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
3 (4) Plymouth Argyle 3 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 W L
4 (2) Arsenal FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Southern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Charlton Athletic 6 2 2 0 0 10:2 +8 W W
2 (1) Leyton Orient 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
3 (3) Southampton FC Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
4 (4) Crawley Town 0 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 L L
Southern Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Cambridge United 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
2 (4) Oxford United 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
3 (2) Stevenage 3 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 W L
4 (3) Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 0 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 No matches
Northern Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Carlisle United 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (3) Everton Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 1:3 -2 L L W
3 (4) Morecambe 0 1 0 0 1 2:2 0 L
4 (2) Hartlepool United 0 1 0 0 1 3:3 0 L
Northern Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Tranmere Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
2 (4) Leeds United Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 7:11 -4 L W L
3 (3) Salford City 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (2) Oldham Athletic 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
Northern Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Crewe Alexandra 3 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 W
2 (4) Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 1:6 -5 L L W
3 (3) Shrewsbury Town 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
4 (2) Wigan Athletic 0 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 L
Northern Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Bolton Wanderers 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (2) Port Vale 0 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 L
3 (3) Rochdale 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
4 (4) Liverpool Under 21 0 3 0 0 3 1:13 -12 L L L
Northern Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Rotherham United 3 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 W
2 (2) Doncaster Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 W
3 (3) Manchester City Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 L L W
4 (4) Scunthorpe United 0 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 L
Northern Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Lincoln City 3 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 W
2 (3) Manchester United Under 21 3 3 1 0 2 6:5 +1 L W L
3 (2) Sunderland 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
4 (4) Bradford City 3 1 1 0 0 1:1 0 W
Northern Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Accrington Stanley 3 1 1