EFL Trophy
0
100%
Season table
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Blackpool | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Liverpool Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L L W |
3
|
Morecambe | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
4
|
Barrow | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Wrexham | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2
|
Port Vale | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W W |
3
|
Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | W L L |
4
|
Newcastle United Under 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Accrington Stanley | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | L W W |
2
|
Nottingham Forest Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
3
|
Carlisle United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | W L L |
4
|
Harrogate Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Wigan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Fleetwood Town | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W L W |
3
|
Leicester City FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:11 | -9 | L W L |
4
|
Tranmere Rovers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:3 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bolton Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W W |
2
|
Stockport County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | L W L |
3
|
Salford City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | W L L |
4
|
Manchester United Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:13 | -8 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bradford City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
Barnsley | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | L W W |
3
|
Manchester City Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W |
4
|
Grimsby Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Derby County | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Lincoln City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W L |
3
|
Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
4
|
Notts County | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Doncaster Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
2
|
Burton Albion | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
3
|
Mansfield Town | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W |
4
|
Everton Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | W L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Forest Green Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | L W W |
2
|
Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
3
|
Shrewsbury Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W W L |
4
|
Walsall | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Crawley Town | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L W |
2
|
Charlton Athletic | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W W L |
3
|
Sutton United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L W L |
4
|
Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W W |
2
|
AFC Wimbledon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W W |
3
|
Stevenage | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | W L L |
4
|
Crystal Palace Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peterborough United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
2
|
Colchester United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | W W L |
3
|
Cambridge United | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | W L L |
4
|
Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L W |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Portsmouth | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | W W W |
2
|
Fulham Under 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
3
|
Gillingham | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
4
|
Leyton Orient | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W |
2
|
Oxford United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | W L W |
3
|
Chelsea FC Under 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 | L W L |
4
|
Northampton Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Reading | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | W W W |
2
|
Arsenal FC Under 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W W |
3
|
Exeter City | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:14 | -13 | W L L |
4
|
Swindon Town | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
West Ham United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Bristol Rovers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L W |
3
|
Newport County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | L L W |
4
|
Cheltenham Town | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L |
Legends:
16th Finals
Points corrections:
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (4) | Barrow | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
3 (3) | Morecambe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (2) | Liverpool Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wrexham | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Port Vale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W W |
3 (3) | Crewe Alexandra | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | W L |
4 (4) | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Carlisle United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 (4) | Harrogate Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W |
4 (2) | Nottingham Forest Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wigan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Fleetwood Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
3 (3) | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Tranmere Rovers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:1 | -1 | L L |
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bolton Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W |
2 (3) | Salford City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | W L |
3 (4) | Manchester United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (2) | Stockport County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bradford City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Barnsley | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Manchester City Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Grimsby Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L |
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Derby County | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Lincoln City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Notts County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Burton Albion | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | Doncaster Rovers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | Mansfield Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Everton Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W W |
2 (1) | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:0 | +3 | L W |
3 (2) | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Walsall | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L |
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Charlton Athletic | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Crawley Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Sutton United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (1) | Wycombe Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Stevenage | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
4 (4) | Crystal Palace Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Peterborough United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Cambridge United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
3 (2) | Colchester United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | W L |
4 (4) | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Portsmouth | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Gillingham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 (4) | Leyton Orient | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
4 (2) | Fulham Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Oxford United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | W L |
3 (3) | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Northampton Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L |
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Reading | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W |
2 (2) | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (4) | Swindon Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L L |
4 (3) | Exeter City | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:14 | -14 | L L |
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | West Ham United Under 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
3 (3) | Newport County | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | -2 | L L |
4 (4) | Cheltenham Town | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Northern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Liverpool Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L L W |
3 (3) | Morecambe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Barrow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Northern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Port Vale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Crewe Alexandra | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Newcastle United Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:4 | -2 | L L L |
Northern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Nottingham Forest Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Carlisle United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Harrogate Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wigan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | W |
2 (3) | Leicester City FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:11 | -9 | L W L |
3 (2) | Fleetwood Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L |
4 (4) | Tranmere Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Stockport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (4) | Manchester United Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:13 | -8 | L L W |
4 (3) | Salford City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Northern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bradford City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Manchester City Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W |
3 (2) | Barnsley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
4 (4) | Grimsby Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Derby County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Wolverhampton Wanderers Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W |
3 (2) | Lincoln City | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Notts County | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Northern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Everton Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | W L L |
2 (1) | Doncaster Rovers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Mansfield Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (2) | Burton Albion | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Southern Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Brighton & Hove Albion Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L W |
2 (1) | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | W |
3 (4) | Walsall | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Shrewsbury Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Southern Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Aston Villa FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | L L W |
2 (1) | Crawley Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | L |
3 (2) | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Sutton United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Southern Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Wycombe Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Stevenage | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L |
3 (2) | AFC Wimbledon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Crystal Palace Under 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Southern Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Colchester United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (4) | Tottenham Hotspur Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L L W |
3 (1) | Peterborough United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Cambridge United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Southern Group E
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Fulham Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
2 (1) | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Leyton Orient | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Gillingham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
Southern Group F
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Oxford United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Chelsea FC Under 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 | L W L |
4 (4) | Northampton Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Southern Group G
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Arsenal FC Under 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | L W W |
2 (1) | Reading | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W |
3 (3) | Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Swindon Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Southern Group H
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | West Ham United Under 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (3) | Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Cheltenham Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
Players tables
Player
Goals
Team
Player
Cards
Team
Player
Cards
Team
Player
Assists
Team
Player
Matches
Team