Youth Alliance Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
29.04
Bradford City U18
Colchester United U18
2
4
FT
Sectional Finals
01.04
Colchester United U18
Portsmouth U18
2
2
FT
29.03
Bradford City U18
Hull City U18
1
0
FT
Sectional Semi-finals
18.03
Bradford City U18
Blackpool U18
4
2
FT
13.03
Watford U18
Colchester United U18
0
1
FT
08.03
Hull City U18
Lincoln City U18
3
3
FT
01.03
Portsmouth U18
Cheltenham Town U18
1
1
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AFC Bournemouth U18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W D D |
2
|
Cheltenham Town U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L W W D |
3
|
Hereford United FC Under 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11:10 | +1 | W L D W |
4
|
Oxford United U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | W L W L |
5
|
Swindon Town U18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:19 | -16 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bristol Rovers U18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | D W W W |
2
|
Plymouth Argyle U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | L W W D |
3
|
Exeter City U18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | D D W D |
4
|
Torquay United Under 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | W L L L |
5
|
Newport County U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 | L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Northampton Town U18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W W D |
2
|
Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | W D L W |
3
|
Leyton Orient U18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W D |
4
|
Luton Town U18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L W D L |
5
|
Dagenham & Redbridge Under 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9:13 | -4 | W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Colchester United U18 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:5 | +8 | W W W W |
2
|
Southend United U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | D W L W |
3
|
Gillingham U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | W L W L |
4
|
Peterborough U18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | L W L L |
5
|
Stevenage U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8:15 | -7 | D L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Watford U18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | W W W D |
2
|
Portsmouth U18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W W W D |
3
|
Barnet FC Under 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L W |
4
|
Crawley Town FC Under 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | L W L L |
5
|
AFC Wimbledon U18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:11 | -10 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Oxford United U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W |
2 (2) | Cheltenham Town U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W D |
3 (1) | AFC Bournemouth U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D |
4 (3) | Hereford United FC Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W |
5 (5) | Swindon Town U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bristol Rovers U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D W |
2 (2) | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
3 (3) | Exeter City U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
4 (5) | Newport County U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
5 (4) | Torquay United Under 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Northampton Town U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
2 (3) | Leyton Orient U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (2) | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Luton Town U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
5 (5) | Dagenham & Redbridge Under 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Southend United U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W |
2 (3) | Gillingham U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
3 (1) | Colchester United U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
4 (4) | Peterborough U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L |
5 (5) | Stevenage U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | D L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Watford U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Portsmouth U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D |
3 (4) | Crawley Town FC Under 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
4 (3) | Barnet FC Under 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
5 (5) | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | AFC Bournemouth U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W D |
2 (3) | Hereford United FC Under 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | W D |
3 (2) | Cheltenham Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W |
4 (4) | Oxford United U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
5 (5) | Swindon Town U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:11 | -10 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bristol Rovers U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Exeter City U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | D W |
3 (2) | Plymouth Argyle U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W D |
4 (4) | Torquay United Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
5 (5) | Newport County U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | D L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Northampton Town U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Milton Keynes Dons U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | D W |
3 (5) | Dagenham & Redbridge Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Luton Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
5 (3) | Leyton Orient U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Colchester United U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Southend United U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:7 | -2 | D L |
3 (5) | Stevenage U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L |
4 (3) | Gillingham U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | L L |
5 (4) | Peterborough U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Barnet FC Under 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Portsmouth U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (1) | Watford U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D |
4 (4) | Crawley Town FC Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L |
5 (5) | AFC Wimbledon U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |