Youth Alliance Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
03.0518:00
Luton Town U18
Preston North End U18
1
4
FT
Sectional Finals
19.0310:30
Preston North End U18
Bolton Wanderers U18
4
1
FT
Sectional Semi-finals
15.0313:00
Preston North End U18
Burton Albion U18
2
1
FT
Sectional Finals
08.0313:00
AFC Wimbledon U18
Luton Town U18
2
3
FT
Sectional Semi-finals
05.0310:30
Blackpool U18
Bolton Wanderers U18
2
2
FT
Sectional Quarter-finals
29.0112:30
Blackpool U18
Rochdale U18
6
1
FT
29.0112:00
Salford City U18
Burton Albion U18
0
4
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Salford City U18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W D |
2
|
Huddersfield Town U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | L W W |
3
|
Tranmere Rovers U18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L D D |
4
|
Harrogate Town U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Burton Albion U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L W |
2
|
Shrewsbury Town U18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | D W D |
3
|
Port Vale U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L W D |
4
|
Walsall U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Accrington Stanley U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Preston North End U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W W |
3
|
Bradford City U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | W L L |
4
|
Fleetwood Town U18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Blackpool U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Rotherham U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | L W W |
3
|
Carlisle United U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | W L L |
4
|
Morecambe U18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rochdale U18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W D |
2
|
Grimsby Town U18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W D |
3
|
Lincoln City U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | W L D |
4
|
Scunthorpe United U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bolton Wanderers U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
2
|
Mansfield Town U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W D |
3
|
Doncaster Rovers U18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | W L L |
4
|
Oldham Athletic U18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Salford City U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W D |
2 (2) | Huddersfield Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | L W |
3 (3) | Tranmere Rovers U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Harrogate Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (1) | Burton Albion U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Walsall U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
4 (3) | Port Vale U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | L D |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Bradford City U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
2 (1) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Preston North End U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
4 (4) | Fleetwood Town U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Rotherham U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L W |
3 (3) | Carlisle United U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Morecambe U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Rochdale U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | D W |
2 (3) | Lincoln City U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W D |
3 (2) | Grimsby Town U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W |
2 (2) | Mansfield Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (3) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L |
4 (4) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Salford City U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (2) | Huddersfield Town U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Tranmere Rovers U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | Harrogate Town U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | L D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Port Vale U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (1) | Burton Albion U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
3 (2) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Walsall U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Preston North End U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Bradford City U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Fleetwood Town U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Blackpool U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Carlisle United U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L |
3 (2) | Rotherham U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Morecambe U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Grimsby Town U18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
2 (1) | Rochdale U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Lincoln City U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
4 (4) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Mansfield Town U18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |