Youth Alliance Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
20.0418:00
Milton Keynes Dons U18
Rotherham U18
2
0
FT
Sectional Finals
25.0310:30
Rotherham U18
Mansfield Town U18
2
1
FT
Sectional Semi-finals
25.0211:00
Bolton Wanderers U18
Mansfield Town U18
0
1
FT
25.0210:00
Lincoln City U18
Rotherham U18
1
3
FT
Sectional Quarter-finals
31.0114:00
Rochdale U18
Lincoln City U18
2
2
FT
30.0110:30
Bradford City U18
Rotherham U18
2
3
FT
Sectional Semi-finals
28.0111:00
Cambridge United U18
Milton Keynes Dons U18
1
3
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bolton Wanderers U18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | D W W W |
2
|
Grimsby Town U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W D W L |
3
|
Hartlepool United Under 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L D W D |
4
|
Fleetwood Town U18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | W D L L |
5
|
Preston North End U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bradford City U18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W L W |
2
|
Rotherham U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L W D W |
3
|
Carlisle United U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L L W W |
4
|
Harrogate Town U18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | W D D L |
5
|
Morecambe U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | D L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scunthorpe United U18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | W W D D |
2
|
Lincoln City U18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | W D W D |
3
|
Oldham Athletic U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14:8 | +6 | W D L W |
4
|
Walsall U18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | L L W L |
5
|
Huddersfield Town U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mansfield Town U18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | W W L W |
2
|
Rochdale U18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W L W W |
3
|
Salford City U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L W D W |
4
|
Burton Albion U18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | W L D L |
5
|
Stockport County FC U18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:14 | -11 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shrewsbury Town U18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W L W |
2
|
Port Vale U18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | W W L D |
3
|
Doncaster Rovers U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:2 | +2 | W L L W |
4
|
Blackpool U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | W L W L |
5
|
Accrington Stanley U18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8:15 | -7 | L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W |
2 (2) | Grimsby Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | W L |
3 (3) | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Fleetwood Town U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
5 (5) | Preston North End U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Carlisle United U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (1) | Bradford City U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
3 (2) | Rotherham U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
4 (4) | Harrogate Town U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D |
5 (5) | Morecambe U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W |
2 (1) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W D |
3 (2) | Lincoln City U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | W D |
4 (4) | Walsall U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W |
5 (5) | Huddersfield Town U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mansfield Town U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
2 (3) | Salford City U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W |
3 (2) | Rochdale U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
4 (4) | Burton Albion U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
5 (5) | Stockport County FC U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W |
2 (4) | Blackpool U18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | W L W |
3 (2) | Port Vale U18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (3) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
5 (5) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L D |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bolton Wanderers U18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Grimsby Town U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D |
3 (4) | Fleetwood Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L |
4 (3) | Hartlepool United Under 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
5 (5) | Preston North End U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bradford City U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L |
2 (2) | Rotherham U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
3 (4) | Harrogate Town U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | D L |
4 (5) | Morecambe U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
5 (3) | Carlisle United U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Lincoln City U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
2 (1) | Scunthorpe United U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D |
3 (3) | Oldham Athletic U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D L |
4 (5) | Huddersfield Town U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
5 (4) | Walsall U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Rochdale U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | +1 | W L |
2 (4) | Burton Albion U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
3 (1) | Mansfield Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 (3) | Salford City U18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:7 | -6 | L D |
5 (5) | Stockport County FC U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 | L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Port Vale U18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | W L D |
2 (3) | Doncaster Rovers U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
3 (1) | Shrewsbury Town U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | W L |
4 (4) | Blackpool U18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
5 (5) | Accrington Stanley U18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L |