UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
0
100%
Results
Play-offs
19.1119:30
Wales
Russia
0
1
FT
19.1119:30
Netherlands
Scotland
6
0
FT
19.1118:30
Norway
Spain
0
3
FT
19.1118:30
Turkey
Latvia
2
2
FT
19.1116:30
Slovenia
Croatia
0
1
FT
15.1121:00
Spain
Norway
2
1
FT
15.1118:15
Latvia
Turkey
1
0
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
France | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29:2 | +27 | W W W W W |
2
|
Slovenia | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | D L W D W |
3
|
Israel | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | L D L D W |
4
|
Cyprus | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:18 | -9 | D L W L L |
5
|
Malta | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5:24 | -19 | D L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 10
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Switzerland | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:11 | +4 | W L W D D |
2
|
Russia | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19:12 | +7 | W W D D L |
3
|
Republic of Ireland | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | L D W W D |
4
|
Albania | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | W L L L D |
5
|
Georgia | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | L L W L W |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Denmark | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | D D W W L |
2
|
Romania | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21:9 | +12 | D W D W L |
3
|
Norway | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | W L D L W |
4
|
Bosnia-Herzegovina | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | D W W L W |
5
|
Luxembourg | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0:21 | -21 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Czech Republic | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23:5 | +18 | W W W W W |
2
|
Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | W L W W W |
3
|
Austria | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | L L W L L |
4
|
Moldova | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | L W L W L |
5
|
Belarus | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4:20 | -16 | L L L L W |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sweden | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19:3 | +16 | L W W W W |
2
|
Latvia | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | W W L L W |
3
|
Poland | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 | W L W L W |
4
|
Hungary | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | L L W W L |
5
|
San Marino | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0:30 | -30 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Germany | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | W W D W D |
2
|
Scotland | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | W L W D L |
3
|
Iceland | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | L D W W W |
4
|
Lithuania | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | L W L W D |
5
|
Faroe Islands | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7:18 | -11 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8:4 | +4 | W W W W W |
2
|
Spain | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | W W D L W |
3
|
Ukraine | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11:10 | +1 | L D L W D |
4
|
Armenia | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7:16 | -9 | L W L L L |
5
|
Northern Ireland | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0:8 | -8 | L L D D L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
England | 20 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | D W W W W |
2
|
Turkey | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 | D W W W L |
3
|
Slovakia | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:9 | +2 | W D L L W |
4
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | D L L W L |
5
|
Liechtenstein | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2:22 | -20 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bulgaria | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 | L W W D D |
2
|
Croatia | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12:4 | +8 | W L W W W |
3
|
Belgium | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | W W W D L |
4
|
Estonia | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 | L L L W W |
5
|
Andorra | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1:18 | -17 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 9
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:4 | +13 | W D W W W |
2
|
Wales | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | L D L L W |
3
|
Serbia | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 | W D W L L |
4
|
Finland | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | D W L W L |
5
|
Azerbaijan | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:20 | -15 | L L W L D |
Legends:
Final Series
Promotion Play-off
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | France | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 | W W W W |
2 (2) | Slovenia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | L W W W |
3 (3) | Israel | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | D D W L |
4 (4) | Cyprus | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | D D W L |
5 (5) | Malta | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:11 | -9 | L L L L |
Group 10
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Russia | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 | W W W W |
2 (1) | Switzerland | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | W W D W |
3 (4) | Albania | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W D W D |
4 (5) | Georgia | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W W D L |
5 (3) | Republic of Ireland | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | D W W L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Norway | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W D W D |
2 (1) | Denmark | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | D W L W |
3 (4) | Bosnia-Herzegovina | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | D W W L |
4 (2) | Romania | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | W W L L |
5 (5) | Luxembourg | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:12 | -12 | L L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Czech Republic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14:1 | +13 | W W W W |
2 (2) | Netherlands | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W D W |
3 (3) | Austria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | L W L W |
4 (4) | Moldova | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | W W L L |
5 (5) | Belarus | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L W L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sweden | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 | L W W D |
2 (2) | Latvia | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L W D |
3 (4) | Hungary | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | L W L W |
4 (3) | Poland | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | +2 | L W D L |
5 (5) | San Marino | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:14 | -14 | L L L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Germany | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W D W |
2 (2) | Scotland | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W W D W |
3 (3) | Iceland | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | D W W L |
4 (4) | Lithuania | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L W W L |
5 (5) | Faroe Islands | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | L L L D |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Spain | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | W L W W |
2 (1) | Greece | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W W L |
3 (3) | Ukraine | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | D W D W |
4 (4) | Armenia | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L W D |
5 (5) | Northern Ireland | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L D L D |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Turkey | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | D W W W |
2 (1) | England | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W W D |
3 (3) | Slovakia | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | D L W L |
4 (4) | North Macedonia | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | L W L L |
5 (5) | Liechtenstein | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L D |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Croatia | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W D |
2 (1) | Bulgaria | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W D W W |
3 (3) | Belgium | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W W W L |
4 (4) | Estonia | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:2 | 0 | L W D L |
5 (5) | Andorra | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L L |
Group 9
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Italy | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W D |
2 (3) | Serbia | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | D W D W |
3 (2) | Wales | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | L D W W |
4 (4) | Finland | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | L W W L |
5 (5) | Azerbaijan | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | L W L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | France | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W W |
2 (2) | Slovenia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:8 | -3 | D D W L |
3 (3) | Israel | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L D W |
4 (4) | Cyprus | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | L W L L |
5 (5) | Malta | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:13 | -10 | D L L L |
Group 10
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Switzerland | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | L D W D |
2 (3) | Republic of Ireland | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L D W L |
3 (2) | Russia | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | D D L L |
4 (4) | Albania | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | L L L L |
5 (5) | Georgia | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | L L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Romania | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 | D D W W |
2 (1) | Denmark | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | D W W D |
3 (3) | Norway | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:2 | +1 | L L W W |
4 (4) | Bosnia-Herzegovina | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L W L |
5 (5) | Luxembourg | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | -9 | L L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Czech Republic | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W W D W |
2 (2) | Netherlands | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | L W W W |
3 (3) | Austria | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L W |
4 (5) | Belarus | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:12 | -11 | L L L L |
5 (4) | Moldova | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:14 | -13 | L L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Sweden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W W W D |
2 (3) | Poland | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W W L W |
3 (2) | Latvia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L W W |
4 (4) | Hungary | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W D D |
5 (5) | San Marino | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:16 | -16 | L L L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Germany | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D W D W |
2 (3) | Iceland | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | L W W L |
3 (2) | Scotland | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | L L W D |
4 (4) | Lithuania | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W D L |
5 (5) | Faroe Islands | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | L L L L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Greece | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W W W L |
2 (2) | Spain | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W D D W |
3 (4) | Armenia | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | W L L L |
4 (3) | Ukraine | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L D D |
5 (5) | Northern Ireland | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | L D L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | England | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W W W |
2 (2) | Turkey | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W W L W |
3 (3) | Slovakia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | W L W L |
4 (4) | North Macedonia | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6:7 | -1 | D L D D |
5 (5) | Liechtenstein | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:14 | -13 | L L L L |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bulgaria | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | L W D W |
2 (3) | Belgium | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D L W W |
3 (2) | Croatia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W L |
4 (4) | Estonia | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L L W D |
5 (5) | Andorra | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:9 | -8 | L L L L |
Group 9
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Italy | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | D W L W |
2 (2) | Wales | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L W W |
3 (3) | Serbia | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | W L L D |
4 (4) | Finland | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | D W L L |
5 (5) | Azerbaijan | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:13 | -11 | L L D L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team