UEFA U19 Championship
0
100%
Results
Final
01.0817:00
Czech Republic Under 19
Spain Under 19
E
2
3
1
1
FT
Semi-finals
29.0717:45
Spain Under 19
Republic of Ireland Under 19
5
0
FT
29.0715:45
Czech Republic Under 19
Serbia Under 19
4
2
FT
Group Stage
26.0718:00
Turkey Under 19
Spain Under 19
3
0
FT
26.0718:00
Belgium Under 19
Serbia Under 19
1
1
FT
26.0716:00
Republic of Ireland Under 19
Romania Under 19
0
0
FT
26.0716:00
Czech Republic Under 19
Greece Under 19
1
0
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | W W D |
2
|
Wales Under 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | D W D |
3
|
Iceland Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | L L W |
4
|
Kazakhstan Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 10
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:2 | +5 | L W W |
3
|
Bulgaria Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | W L L |
4
|
Luxembourg Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 11
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 | W W W |
2
|
Israel Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
3
|
Armenia Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | W L L |
4
|
Lithuania Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 12
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
France Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Montenegro Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W L D |
3
|
Austria Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W D |
4
|
San Marino Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:12 | -12 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 13
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Germany Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | D W W |
2
|
Switzerland Under 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W D |
3
|
Northern Ireland Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L D |
4
|
Andorra U19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:18 | -17 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | L W W |
2
|
Norway Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | +5 | W W L |
3
|
Estonia Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | W L W |
4
|
Liechtenstein Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:15 | -15 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Portugal Under 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | D W D |
2
|
Azerbaijan Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L D |
3
|
Greece Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D W L |
4
|
Georgia Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L W |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Russia Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L W |
2
|
Denmark Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
3
|
Ukraine Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W W |
4
|
Sweden Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belarus Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W W |
2
|
Czech Republic Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W D L |
3
|
North Macedonia Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | D L W |
4
|
Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hungary Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W W L |
2
|
Poland U19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L D W |
3
|
Moldova Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | L D W |
4
|
Finland Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
Croatia Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W D |
3
|
Latvia Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | W L L |
4
|
Faroe Islands Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belgium Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
England Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | L W W |
3
|
Cyprus Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | D L L |
4
|
Albania Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 9
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Slovakia Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W W |
3
|
Slovenia Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | +1 | W L L |
4
|
Malta Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Turkey Under 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | W D |
2 (3) | Iceland Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | L W |
3 (2) | Wales Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Kazakhstan Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group 10
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (1) | Serbia Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
3 (3) | Bulgaria Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
4 (4) | Luxembourg Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 11
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Spain Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 | W W |
2 (3) | Armenia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Israel Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Lithuania Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group 12
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | France Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Montenegro Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
3 (3) | Austria Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | San Marino Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 13
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Germany Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | W W |
2 (3) | Northern Ireland Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Switzerland Under 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Andorra U19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Scotland Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W W |
2 (3) | Estonia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Norway Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Liechtenstein Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Azerbaijan Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (3) | Greece Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
3 (1) | Portugal Under 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
4 (4) | Georgia Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Denmark Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (1) | Russia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Ukraine Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
4 (4) | Sweden Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Belarus Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Czech Republic Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | W L |
3 (3) | North Macedonia Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Finland Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W |
2 (2) | Poland U19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3 (1) | Hungary Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
4 (3) | Moldova Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Italy Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Croatia Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L D |
3 (3) | Latvia Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Faroe Islands Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Belgium Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | England Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | L W |
3 (4) | Albania Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Cyprus Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 9
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Netherlands Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Slovakia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W |
3 (3) | Slovenia Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Malta Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Turkey Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Wales Under 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | D D |
3 (3) | Iceland Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Kazakhstan Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:9 | -8 | L L |
Group 10
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Serbia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Bulgaria Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
4 (4) | Luxembourg Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:8 | -8 | L L |
Group 11
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Spain Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Israel Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Armenia Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
4 (4) | Lithuania Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Group 12
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Austria Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (1) | France Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Montenegro Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
4 (4) | San Marino Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:8 | -8 | L L |
Group 13
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Switzerland Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W |
2 (1) | Germany Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Northern Ireland Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | Andorra U19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:12 | -11 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Norway Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
2 (3) | Estonia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
3 (1) | Scotland Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Liechtenstein Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | -10 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Portugal Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (4) | Georgia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L W |
3 (2) | Azerbaijan Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
4 (3) | Greece Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Russia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Ukraine Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (2) | Denmark Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | W L |
4 (4) | Sweden Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | North Macedonia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L W |
2 (2) | Czech Republic Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Bosnia-Herzegovina Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
4 (1) | Belarus Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hungary Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (3) | Moldova Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | L W |
3 (2) | Poland U19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Finland Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Italy Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Croatia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Latvia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | Faroe Islands Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L D |
Group 8
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | England Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (1) | Belgium Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Cyprus Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D L |
4 (4) | Albania Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Group 9
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Slovenia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
2 (1) | Netherlands Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | Slovakia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Malta Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:7 | -7 | L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belgium Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2
|
Portugal Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W W L |
3
|
Croatia Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L L W |
4
|
Estonia Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | D L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | D W W |
2
|
England Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | D W W |
3
|
Switzerland Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | W L L |
4
|
Montenegro Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W W |
2
|
France Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | W L W |
3
|
Slovakia Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | L W L |
4
|
Belarus Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:8 | -8 | L L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W D W |
2
|
Italy Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W W |
3
|
Ukraine Under 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D D L |
4
|
Poland U19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | D L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Czech Republic Under 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W D |
2
|
Russia Under 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W D |
3
|
Netherlands Under 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L D |
4
|
Israel Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L D |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:3 | +7 | W W L |
2
|
Norway Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W W |
3
|
Wales Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L W |
4
|
Moldova Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:11 | -11 | L L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W |
2
|
Germany Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:1 | +7 | L W W |
3
|
Hungary Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | W L L |
4
|
North Macedonia Under 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | L L L |
Legends:
Final Tournament
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Belgium Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Portugal Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (4) | Estonia Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | D L |
4 (3) | Croatia Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Spain Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | England Under 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
3 (4) | Montenegro Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
4 (3) | Switzerland Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | France Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
2 (1) | Greece Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Slovakia Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (4) | Belarus Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Italy Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (4) | Poland U19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Ukraine Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Czech Republic Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Russia Under 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D D |
3 (3) | Netherlands Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | Israel Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Serbia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | W L |
2 (2) | Norway Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Wales Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Moldova Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Germany Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W |
2 (1) | Turkey Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (4) | North Macedonia Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Hungary Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Croatia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
2 (2) | Portugal Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | W L |
3 (1) | Belgium Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Estonia Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | England Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Switzerland Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W L |
3 (1) | Spain Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Montenegro Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Greece Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W W |
2 (3) | Slovakia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W |
3 (2) | France Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Belarus Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
2 (3) | Ukraine Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
3 (4) | Poland U19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (2) | Italy Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 5
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Czech Republic Under 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D |
2 (2) | Russia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Netherlands Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (4) | Israel Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L D |
Group 6
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Wales Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
2 (1) | Serbia Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Norway Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Moldova Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:9 | -9 | L L |
Group 7
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Turkey Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W |
2 (3) | Hungary Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | W L |
3 (2) | Germany Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | North Macedonia Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | -7 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Czech Republic Under 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W W |
2
|
Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D L W |
3
|
Greece Under 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L W L |
4
|
Romania Under 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
World Youth Cup
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain Under 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | L W W |
2
|
Turkey Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W D L |
3
|
Serbia Under 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | D L W |
4
|
Belgium Under 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | D D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
World Youth Cup
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Czech Republic Under 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
2 (2) | Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Greece Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Romania Under 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Turkey Under 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W D |
2 (1) | Spain Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
3 (3) | Serbia Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L W |
4 (4) | Belgium Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Czech Republic Under 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Republic of Ireland Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (3) | Greece Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | L W |
4 (4) | Romania Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Spain Under 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W |
2 (3) | Serbia Under 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (4) | Belgium Under 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D L |
4 (2) | Turkey Under 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team