Europe WC Qualification Europe

80%
0
100%

Results

Gameweek 8 (1st Round)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 9 (1st Round)

Tables

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Serbia 17 7 5 2 0 16:8 +8 W W D W W
2
Portugal 16 6 5 1 0 16:4 +12 W W W W D
3
Luxembourg 6 6 2 0 4 5:14 -9 L L L W L
4
Republic of Ireland 5 6 1 2 3 8:8 0 W D D L L
5
Azerbaijan 1 7 0 1 6 4:15 -11 L L L D L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Sweden 15 6 5 0 1 12:3 +9 W W L W W
2
Spain 13 6 4 1 1 13:5 +8 W W L W W
3
Greece 9 6 2 3 1 7:6 +1 L W W D D
4
Georgia 4 7 1 1 5 4:12 -8 W L L L D
5
Kosovo 4 7 1 1 5 4:14 -10 L L L D W
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Italy 14 6 4 2 0 12:1 +11 W D D W W
2
Switzerland 14 6 4 2 0 10:1 +9 W W D D W
3
Bulgaria 8 7 2 2 3 6:10 -4 W L W D D
4
Northern Ireland 5 6 1 2 3 5:7 -2 L L D W D
5
Lithuania 3 7 1 0 6 4:18 -14 L W L L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
France 12 6 3 3 0 8:3 +5 W D D W W
2
Ukraine 9 7 1 6 0 9:8 +1 D W D D D
3
Finland 8 6 2 2 2 7:7 0 W L L W D
4
Bosnia-Herzegovina 7 6 1 4 1 8:7 +1 D W D D L
5
Kazakhstan 3 7 0 3 4 5:12 -7 L L D L D
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Belgium 16 6 5 1 0 21:4 +17 W W W W D
2
Czech Republic 11 7 3 2 2 12:9 +3 W D L W L
3
Wales 11 6 3 2 1 8:7 +1 W D D W W
4
Estonia 4 6 1 1 4 8:16 -8 L W D L L
5
Belarus 3 7 1 0 6 6:19 -13 L L L L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Denmark 24 8 8 0 0 27:0 +27 W W W W W
2
Scotland 17 8 5 2 1 13:7 +6 W W W W L
3
Israel 13 8 4 1 3 18:15 +3 W L L W W
4
Austria 10 8 3 1 4 11:14 -3 L W L L W
5
Faroe Islands 4 8 1 1 6 4:17 -13 L L W L L
6
Moldova 1 8 0 1 7 4:24 -20 L L L L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Netherlands 19 8 6 1 1 29:6 +23 W W W W D
2
Norway 17 8 5 2 1 15:6 +9 W D W W D
3
Turkey 15 8 4 3 1 19:15 +4 W D L W D
4
Montenegro 11 8 3 2 3 11:11 0 L W D L D
5
Latvia 5 8 1 2 5 8:13 -5 L L D L W
6
Gibraltar 0 8 0 0 8 3:34 -31 L L L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Russia 19 8 6 1 1 13:5 +8 W W W W D
2
Croatia 17 8 5 2 1 13:3 +10 D W W W D
3
Slovakia 10 8 2 4 2 9:8 +1 D L W L D
4
Slovenia 10 8 3 1 4 9:9 0 L W L W D
5
Malta 5 8 1 2 5 8:17 -9 D L L L W
6
Cyprus 5 8 1 2 5 3:13 -10 D L L L L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
England 20 8 6 2 0 24:3 +21 D W D W W
2
Poland 17 8 5 2 1 25:8 +17 W W D W W
3
Albania 15 8 5 0 3 11:7 +4 L W W W L
4
Hungary 11 8 3 2 3 13:12 +1 D L W L L
5
Andorra 6 8 2 0 6 7:19 -12 W L L L W
6
San Marino 0 8 0 0 8 1:32 -31 L L L L L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Germany 21 8 7 0 1 23:3 +20 W W W W W
2
Romania 13 8 4 1 3 11:8 +3 W L D W W
3
North Macedonia 11 7 3 2 2 15:10 +5 L W D D W
4
Armenia 11 7 3 2 2 8:11 -3 L D D L W
5
Iceland 8 8 2 2 4 11:15 -4 W D L D L
6
Liechtenstein 1 8 0 1 7 2:23 -21 L L D L L
Legends:

Final Tournament
Play-off
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Serbia 10 4 3 1 0 12:6 +6 W W D W
2 (2) Portugal 9 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W
3 (3) Luxembourg 3 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 L W L
4 (4) Republic of Ireland 2 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 D D L
5 (5) Azerbaijan 0 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sweden 12 4 4 0 0 8:1 +7 W W W W
2 (2) Spain 7 3 2 1 0 8:2 +6 W W D
3 (3) Greece 4 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 W D
4 (5) Kosovo 1 4 0 1 3 2:8 -6 L L D L
5 (4) Georgia 0 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 L L L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Italy 7 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 W D W
2 (2) Switzerland 7 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 W D W
3 (3) Bulgaria 6 4 2 0 2 4:6 -2 W W L L
4 (5) Lithuania 3 4 1 0 3 4:11 -7 L W L L
5 (4) Northern Ireland 2 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 D D
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) France 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 W D D
2 (3) Finland 4 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 L W D
3 (2) Ukraine 4 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 D D D D
4 (4) Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 D L
5 (5) Kazakhstan 1 4 0 1 3 2:8 -6 L L D L
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Belgium 9 3 3 0 0 14:1 +13 W W W
2 (2) Czech Republic 5 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 D W D
3 (3) Wales 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
4 (5) Belarus 3 4 1 0 3 6:8 -2 L L L W
5 (4) Estonia 3 4 1 0 3 6:12 -6 L W L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Denmark 12 4 4 0 0 16:0 +16 W W W W
2 (2) Scotland 10 4 3 1 0 10:4 +6 W W W D
3 (3) Israel 7 4 2 1 1 8:6 +2 W W D L
4 (4) Austria 3 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 L L W
5 (5) Faroe Islands 3 5 1 0 4 2:9 -7 L L W L L
6 (6) Moldova 1 4 0 1 3 2:11 -9 L L L D
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Netherlands 12 4 4 0 0 18:1 +17 W W W W
2 (2) Norway 7 4 2 1 1 8:5 +3 W W D L
3 (3) Turkey 6 4 1 3 0 10:8 +2 D D D W
4 (4) Montenegro 4 3 1 1 1 4:2 +2 D L W
5 (5) Latvia 3 5 1 0 4 5:8 -3 L L L W L
6 (6) Gibraltar 0 4 0 0 4 0:16 -16 L L L L
Group H
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Croatia 10 4 3 1 0 9:2 +7 D W W W
2 (1) Russia 10 4 3 1 0 5:1 +4 W W D W
3 (3) Slovakia 7 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 W L W D
4 (4) Slovenia 7 4 2 1 1 4:3 +1 L W D W
5 (6) Cyprus 5 5 1 2 2 3:7 -4 D L L W D
6 (5) Malta 3 3 1 0 2 4:7 -3 L W L
Group I
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Poland 10 4 3 1 0 13:2 +11 W D W W
2 (1) England 10 4 3 1 0 12:2 +10 D W W W
3 (3) Albania 6 4 2 0 2 6:3 +3 L W W L
4 (4) Hungary 4 4 1 1 2 5:9 -4 L W L D
5 (5) Andorra 3 4 1 0 3 3:10 -7 L W L L
6 (6) San Marino 0 4 0 0 4 1:15 -14 L L L L
Group J
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Germany 9 4 3 0 1 12:3 +9 W W L W
2 (2) Romania 9 4 3 0 1 6:3 +3 W W L W
3 (4) Armenia 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 D W W
4 (5) Iceland 5 5 1 2 2 7:9 -2 W D L D L
5 (3) North Macedonia 4 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 L D W
6 (6) Liechtenstein 0 4 0 0 4 1:11 -10 L L L L
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Portugal 7 3 2 1 0 8:3 +5 W W D
2 (1) Serbia 7 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 W D W
3 (4) Republic of Ireland 3 3 1 0 2 6:5 +1 W L L
4 (3) Luxembourg 3 3 1 0 2 2:9 -7 L L W
5 (5) Azerbaijan 1 4 0 1 3 3:7 -4 L D L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Spain 6 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 W L W
2 (3) Greece 5 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 L W D D
3 (4) Georgia 4 4 1 1 2 3:7 -4 W L D L
4 (1) Sweden 3 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 L W
5 (5) Kosovo 3 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 L W L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Switzerland 7 3 2 1 0 7:1 +6 W D W
2 (1) Italy 7 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 D W W
3 (4) Northern Ireland 3 4 1 0 3 5:7 -2 L L W L
4 (3) Bulgaria 2 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 L D D
5 (5) Lithuania 0 3 0 0 3 0:7 -7 L L L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) France 7 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 D W W
2 (4) Bosnia-Herzegovina 6 4 1 3 0 6:4 +2 D W D D
3 (2) Ukraine 5 3 1 2 0 5:4 +1 W D D
4 (3) Finland 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W L D
5 (5) Kazakhstan 2 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 D L D
Group E
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Belgium 7 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 W W D
2 (3) Wales 7 4 2 1 1 7:7 0 W D W L
3 (2) Czech Republic 6 4 2 0 2 8:6 +2 W L L W
4 (4) Estonia 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 D L
5 (5) Belarus 0 3 0 0 3 0:11 -11 L L L
Group F
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Denmark 12 4 4 0 0 11:0 +11 W W W W
2 (4) Austria 7 5 2 1 2 8:8 0 L W L W D
3 (2) Scotland 7 4 2 1 1 3:3 0 W W L D
4 (3) Israel 6 4 2 0 2 10:9 +1 L L W W
5 (5) Faroe Islands 1 3 0 1 2 2:8 -6 L L D
6 (6) Moldova 0 4 0 0 4 2:13 -11 L L L L
Group G
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (2) Norway 10 4 3 1 0 7:1 +6 D W W W
2 (3) Turkey 9 4 3