Premier League
0
100%
Today's matches
19.0315:00
Accra Lions
Great Olympics
Preview
Results
Gameweek 22 (Regular Season)
18.0318:00
Hearts of Oak
Heart of Lions FC
2
1
FT
17.0315:00
Aduana Stars
Asante Kotoko
2
1
FT
17.0315:00
Bechem United
Legon Cities
1
0
FT
17.0315:00
Karela
RTU
3
2
FT
17.0315:00
Nsoatreman FC
Medeama
1
0
FT
17.0315:00
Dreams
FC Samartex 1996
2
2
FT
17.0315:00
Bibiani Gold Stars
Bofoakwe Tano FC
2
1
FT
Upcoming matches
Gameweek 23 (Regular Season)
21.0323:00
Medeama
Dreams
Preview
21.0323:00
Berekum Chelsea
Bechem United
Preview
21.0323:00
FC Samartex 1996
Hearts of Oak
Preview
21.0323:00
Great Olympics
Aduana Stars
Preview
21.0323:00
Asante Kotoko
Nations Football Club
Preview
21.0323:00
Legon Cities
Nsoatreman FC
Preview
21.0323:00
RTU
Accra Lions
Preview
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Samartex 1996 | 39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 29:16 | +13 | D W L L W |
2
|
Aduana Stars | 36 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 31:20 | +11 | W L W L W |
3
|
Nations Football Club | 34 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 25:16 | +9 | W L D W W |
4
|
Berekum Chelsea | 33 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 18:23 | -5 | L W L W L |
5
|
Nsoatreman FC | 33 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 19:19 | 0 | W L L L W |
6
|
Asante Kotoko | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 22:19 | +3 | L L L W L |
7
|
Bechem United | 32 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 25:17 | +8 | W L W L L |
8
|
Hearts of Oak | 32 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 23:17 | +6 | W D D W W |
9
|
Medeama | 29 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 17:17 | 0 | L W D D D |
10
|
Bibiani Gold Stars | 28 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 28:26 | +2 | W D W L W |
11
|
Legon Cities | 28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 18:25 | -7 | L W L D L |
12
|
Great Olympics | 28 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 13:15 | -2 | D L W W L |
13
|
Dreams | 27 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 22:22 | 0 | D D W D W |
14
|
Accra Lions | 27 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 25:28 | -3 | W W D L D |
15
|
Karela | 27 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 19:25 | -6 | W D W L W |
16
|
Bofoakwe Tano FC | 23 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 13:20 | -7 | L W D D L |
17
|
Heart of Lions FC | 21 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 16:21 | -5 | L L W L W |
18
|
RTU | 19 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 22:39 | -17 | L D L D L |
Legends:
CAF Champions League
Relegation
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Aduana Stars | 30 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 | W W L W W |
2 (1) | FC Samartex 1996 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20:3 | +17 | W L W W W |
3 (3) | Nations Football Club | 25 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 22:7 | +15 | W D W D W |
4 (10) | Bibiani Gold Stars | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25:12 | +13 | W W W W W |
5 (7) | Bechem United | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16:5 | +11 | W W L W W |
6 (4) | Berekum Chelsea | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 11:2 | +9 | W W D W W |
7 (5) | Nsoatreman FC | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11:5 | +6 | W L L W L |
8 (15) | Karela | 21 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13:10 | +3 | W W W D D |
9 (8) | Hearts of Oak | 20 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W D W W L |
10 (12) | Great Olympics | 20 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | D W D D L |
11 (9) | Medeama | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | W D W W L |
12 (11) | Legon Cities | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | W D W W L |
13 (13) | Dreams | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 | D D W W D |
14 (6) | Asante Kotoko | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | L W W W W |
15 (17) | Heart of Lions FC | 17 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | W W D W W |
16 (18) | RTU | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | D D W L L |
17 (14) | Accra Lions | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:13 | +2 | W L W L L |
18 (16) | Bofoakwe Tano FC | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6:8 | -2 | W L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (6) | Asante Kotoko | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:13 | 0 | L L L W D |
2 (8) | Hearts of Oak | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | D W D D L |
3 (14) | Accra Lions | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10:15 | -5 | W D D L W |
4 (1) | FC Samartex 1996 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | D L W W L |
5 (5) | Nsoatreman FC | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8:14 | -6 | L W L L W |
6 (4) | Berekum Chelsea | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7:21 | -14 | L L L L W |
7 (9) | Medeama | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | L D D L D |
8 (7) | Bechem United | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | L L L W W |
9 (3) | Nations Football Club | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3:9 | -6 | L W L W W |
10 (16) | Bofoakwe Tano FC | 8 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | L D D D L |
11 (13) | Dreams | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:12 | -7 | W D L L L |
12 (12) | Great Olympics | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4:12 | -8 | L W L W L |
13 (11) | Legon Cities | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6:16 | -10 | L L L L W |
14 (15) | Karela | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6:15 | -9 | D L L W L |
15 (2) | Aduana Stars | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:12 | -4 | L L L L W |
16 (17) | Heart of Lions FC | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6:15 | -9 | L L L L L |
17 (10) | Bibiani Gold Stars | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3:14 | -11 | D L L L D |
18 (18) | RTU | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8:26 | -18 | L L L L L |