League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
09.0407:00
Kitchee
South China
3
0
FT
Semi-finals
20.0307:00
BC Rangers
South China
P
1
3
2
2
FT
19.0307:00
Kitchee
Eastern
6
1
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
14.0210:30
Pegasus FC
BC Rangers
1
1
FT
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
14.0206:30
Kitchee
Dreams Metro Gallery
3
0
FT
Gameweek 3 (Group Stage)
13.0209:30
Eastern
Yuen Long
3
1
FT
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
13.0206:30
Southern District
South China
0
3
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kitchee | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | W W W W |
2
|
South China | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | W W L W |
3
|
Southern District | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L L W D |
4
|
Dreams Metro Gallery | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | L W L L |
5
|
Wong Tai Sin | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 | L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BC Rangers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W W |
2
|
Eastern | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
3
|
Pegasus FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L W |
4
|
Yuen Long | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | South China | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (1) | Kitchee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
3 (4) | Dreams Metro Gallery | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L |
4 (5) | Wong Tai Sin | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L D |
5 (3) | Southern District | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Eastern | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (3) | Pegasus FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
3 (1) | BC Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
4 (4) | Yuen Long | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kitchee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W |
2 (3) | Southern District | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D |
3 (2) | South China | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
4 (5) | Wong Tai Sin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
5 (4) | Dreams Metro Gallery | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | BC Rangers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Eastern | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
3 (3) | Pegasus FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
4 (4) | Yuen Long | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team