Sapling Cup
0
100%
Results
Group Stage
09.0307:00
HK U23
Sham Shui Po
1
5
FT
09.0307:00
Resources Capital
BC Rangers
2
2
FT
28.0212:00
Wofoo Tai Po
Southern District
0
2
FT
21.0212:00
North District
Kitchee
0
1
FT
07.0212:00
HK U23
Hong Kong
0
1
FT
31.0112:00
Southern District
HK U23
3
0
FT
28.0108:30
Hong Kong
Sham Shui Po
1
3
FT
Upcoming matches
Group Stage
23.0307:00
Sham Shui Po
Eastern
Preview
24.0307:00
Kitchee
Lee Man
Preview
Semi-finals
03.0412:00
Southern District
Semi-finals B
10.0412:00
Semi-finals A
Wofoo Tai Po
Final
15.0507:00
Final A
Final B
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Southern District | 22 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25:10 | +15 | W W D W D |
2
|
Wofoo Tai Po | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | L W W L D |
3
|
Eastern | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20:14 | +6 | D W D W D |
4
|
Hong Kong | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19:23 | -4 | W L L D W |
5
|
Sham Shui Po | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | W W L L L |
6
|
HK U23 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11:21 | -10 | L L L L D |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BC Rangers | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22:18 | +4 | D W L D W |
2
|
North District | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | L L W W D |
3
|
Kitchee | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 | W L W D W |
4
|
Lee Man | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | D W L L L |
5
|
Resources Capital | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10:24 | -14 | D D L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Wofoo Tai Po | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 | L W W W W |
2 (1) | Southern District | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 | W W W D D |
3 (3) | Eastern | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | D W D D W |
4 (4) | Hong Kong | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | L L D W W |
5 (6) | HK U23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L D L |
6 (5) | Sham Shui Po | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:16 | -12 | L D L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | BC Rangers | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | W L W D |
2 (2) | North District | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L W D W |
3 (5) | Resources Capital | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:13 | -8 | D L W L |
4 (3) | Kitchee | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | L L W |
5 (4) | Lee Man | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | D L L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Southern District | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | W D W D W |
2 (2) | Wofoo Tai Po | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | L D W W L |
3 (5) | Sham Shui Po | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | W W L L L |
4 (3) | Eastern | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | W D L D |
5 (4) | Hong Kong | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | -3 | W D D L L |
6 (6) | HK U23 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | L L L W D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Kitchee | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | W W D W |
2 (1) | BC Rangers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10:8 | +2 | D D W W |
3 (2) | North District | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | L W W D |
4 (4) | Lee Man | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L |
5 (5) | Resources Capital | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | D L L L |