Faxafloi Women Cup
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 2 (Group Stage)
30.0319:00
Grindavík
Keflavík
1
2
FT
Gameweek 7 (Group Stage)
21.0319:00
Víkingur Ólafsvík
Keflavík
0
3
FT
Gameweek 4 (Group Stage)
13.0311:00
Grindavík
UMF Álftanes
4
5
FT
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
09.0320:00
Víkingur Ólafsvík
Skínandi
0
3
FT
Gameweek 7 (Group Stage)
06.0316:00
Skínandi
Grindavík
2
2
FT
06.0316:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Haukar
Hvíti riddarinn
Gameweek 6 (Group Stage)
29.0219:00
Keflavík
Haukar
4
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Breidablik | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | W W W W D |
2
|
Stjarnan | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | W L L W W |
3
|
Selfoss | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | D L W W D |
4
|
Afturelding | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | D W L L D |
5
|
FH | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | W L L D L |
6
|
ÍA | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | L L W L L |
Legends:
Champion
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
UMF Álftanes | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25:6 | +19 | W W W W W |
2
|
Keflavík | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | W W W L W |
3
|
Skínandi | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | W D L L L |
4
|
Grindavík | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16:20 | -4 | L L D W L |
5
|
Haukar | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | L W W L |
6
|
Víkingur Ólafsvík | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:17 | -10 | L L L L W |
7
|
Hvíti riddarinn | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:21 | -20 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Champion
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Selfoss | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W W |
2 (2) | Stjarnan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | L W W |
3 (1) | Breidablik | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
4 (5) | FH | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W D |
5 (4) | Afturelding | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | W L D |
6 (6) | ÍA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Keflavík | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 | W W W |
2 (1) | UMF Álftanes | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
3 (3) | Skínandi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | D L W |
4 (5) | Haukar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | W |
5 (4) | Grindavík | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | L L W |
6 (7) | Hvíti riddarinn | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:10 | -10 | L L L |
7 (6) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:13 | -13 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Breidablik | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W D |
2 (2) | Stjarnan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
3 (6) | ÍA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L W L |
4 (3) | Selfoss | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
5 (4) | Afturelding | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | D L |
6 (5) | FH | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | UMF Álftanes | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | W W W |
2 (2) | Keflavík | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W W L |
3 (4) | Grindavík | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:11 | -4 | D L W |
4 (6) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L W |
5 (3) | Skínandi | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | W L L |
6 (5) | Haukar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L W L |
7 (7) | Hvíti riddarinn | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:11 | -10 | L L |