League Cup B
0
100%
Results
Gameweek 4 (Group Stage)
17.0317:00
KF
Magni
3
2
FT
17.0315:00
Kormákur / Hvöt
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
0
3
FT
16.0314:00
Víkingur Ólafsvík
FC Árbær
4
2
FT
16.0314:00
Ellidi
KV
1
0
FT
16.0314:00
Kári
Sindri
5
0
FT
15.0319:00
Augnablik
Haukar
2
2
FT
15.0319:00
KFK Kópavogur
Ægir
0
2
FT
Upcoming matches
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
22.0319:00
KFK Kópavogur
Hvíti riddarinn
Preview
22.0319:00
Ellidi
Thróttur Vogar
Preview
23.0314:00
Kári
Ægir
Preview
23.0314:00
KV
Víkingur Ólafsvík
Preview
23.0314:00
FC Árbær
Vængir Júpiters
Preview
23.0314:00
KFG
Sindri
Preview
23.0315:00
Kormákur / Hvöt
Höttur / Huginn
Preview
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Haukar | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:9 | +7 | D W W W W |
2
|
Selfoss | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | W L W D D |
3
|
Augnablik | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14:8 | +6 | D D D W |
4
|
Vídir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10:11 | -1 | D L W D |
5
|
Reynir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | L W L L |
6
|
ÍH | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6:17 | -11 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thróttur Vogar | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | W W D W |
2
|
Víkingur Ólafsvík | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 | W D D W |
3
|
Ellidi | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | W D L L |
4
|
KV | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:11 | -4 | L W D L |
5
|
FC Árbær | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11:16 | -5 | L L D W |
6
|
Vængir Júpiters | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | L L W L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
KFG | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | W W L W |
2
|
Kári | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | W L W W |
3
|
Ægir | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | W W W L |
4
|
Hvíti riddarinn | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:14 | -5 | L W L W |
5
|
KFK Kópavogur | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:16 | -11 | L L W L |
6
|
Sindri | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8:18 | -10 | L L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 | W W W W |
2
|
KF | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 | W D D W |
3
|
Magni | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | L D L W |
4
|
Höttur / Huginn | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | D D D L |
5
|
Kormákur / Hvöt | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | L D D L |
6
|
Völsungur | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:13 | -7 | D L D L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Haukar | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | W W W |
2 (3) | Augnablik | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | D D W |
3 (2) | Selfoss | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | W D D |
4 (4) | Vídir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
5 (5) | Reynir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | ÍH | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D D |
2 (6) | Vængir Júpiters | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | L W L |
3 (3) | Ellidi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L |
4 (4) | KV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | W L |
5 (5) | FC Árbær | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:10 | -4 | L D |
6 (1) | Thróttur Vogar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | KFG | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18:3 | +15 | W W W |
2 (2) | Kári | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
3 (4) | Hvíti riddarinn | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W L W |
4 (3) | Ægir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W |
5 (5) | KFK Kópavogur | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L W |
6 (6) | Sindri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | KF | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 | W D |
2 (1) | Fjardabyggd / Leiknir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W |
3 (3) | Magni | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W |
4 (4) | Höttur / Huginn | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | D D L |
5 (6) | Völsungur | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D L |
6 (5) | Kormákur / Hvöt | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | L D |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Haukar | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Selfoss | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L W |
3 (5) | Reynir | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | L W L L |
4 (4) | Vídir | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7:9 | -2 | D L D |
5 (3) | Augnablik | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
6 (6) | ÍH | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:7 | -6 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Thróttur Vogar | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | W W D W |
2 (2) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (5) | FC Árbær | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | L W |
4 (4) | KV | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L D |
5 (3) | Ellidi | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | D L |
6 (6) | Vængir Júpiters | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Ægir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | W W L |
2 (1) | KFG | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
3 (2) | Kári | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
4 (4) | Hvíti riddarinn | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:7 | -7 | L |
5 (6) | Sindri | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8:18 | -10 | L L L L |
6 (5) | KFK Kópavogur | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:11 | -10 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Fjardabyggd / Leiknir | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W W |
2 (2) | KF | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | D W |
3 (4) | Höttur / Huginn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Magni | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
5 (5) | Kormákur / Hvöt | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D L |
6 (6) | Völsungur | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:8 | -4 | D L |