League Cup B
0
100%
Results
Final
25.0414:00
Selfoss
Dalvík / Reynir
4
0
FT
Semi-finals
06.0415:00
Dalvík / Reynir
Vídir
3
2
FT
04.0420:15
KFG
Selfoss
2
3
FT
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
04.0420:00
Augnablik
Thróttur Vogar
1
7
FT
30.0316:00
Reynir
KF
1
1
FT
30.0314:00
Sindri
KH
2
1
FT
30.0314:00
KFG
ÍR
2
1
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Vídir | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | W W W L D |
2
|
Kári | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | W L W L W |
3
|
Reynir | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | D W W D D |
4
|
Skallagrímur | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:15 | -9 | L L W W L |
5
|
KF | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | D D L L W |
6
|
Tindastóll | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10:16 | -6 | L D L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Selfoss | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22:7 | +15 | L W W W W |
2
|
Kórdrengir | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | W W W W L |
3
|
Thróttur Vogar | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18:8 | +10 | W L W W L |
4
|
KH | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | L W L L W |
5
|
Sindri | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:16 | -7 | W L L L W |
6
|
Augnablik | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7:25 | -18 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
KFG | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:6 | +10 | W W W W D |
2
|
ÍR | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | L W L W W |
3
|
Vestri | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | W L D W L |
4
|
KV | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15:18 | -3 | L W W L L |
5
|
Vængir Júpiters | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12:17 | -5 | W L L L W |
6
|
Álftanes | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:14 | -8 | L L D L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dalvík / Reynir | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | W W W L |
2
|
Völsungur | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W L W W |
3
|
Höttur / Huginn | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W W D |
4
|
Leiknir Fáskrúds | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:13 | -5 | L W L D |
5
|
Einherji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6
|
Fjardabyggd | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:17 | -15 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Kári | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
2 (1) | Vídir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W L D |
3 (3) | Reynir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
4 (5) | KF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W |
5 (4) | Skallagrímur | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | L W |
6 (6) | Tindastóll | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8:10 | -2 | L D D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Selfoss | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | L W W W |
2 (4) | KH | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | W L W |
3 (3) | Thróttur Vogar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | L W |
4 (2) | Kórdrengir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W |
5 (5) | Sindri | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | W L |
6 (6) | Augnablik | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:18 | -15 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | ÍR | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | W W W |
2 (1) | KFG | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W W |
3 (4) | KV | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | L W L |
4 (6) | Álftanes | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:10 | -4 | L L D D |
5 (3) | Vestri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (5) | Vængir Júpiters | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dalvík / Reynir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W W L |
2 (2) | Völsungur | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W |
3 (3) | Höttur / Huginn | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
4 (4) | Leiknir Fáskrúds | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W D |
5 (5) | Einherji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:7 | -7 | L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Vídir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (3) | Reynir | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W D D |
3 (4) | Skallagrímur | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | L W L |
4 (5) | KF | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | D D L |
5 (6) | Tindastóll | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | L L |
6 (2) | Kári | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Kórdrengir | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W W W L |
2 (3) | Thróttur Vogar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | W W L |
3 (1) | Selfoss | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W |
4 (5) | Sindri | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:11 | -7 | L L W |
5 (6) | Augnablik | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | L L |
6 (4) | KH | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Vestri | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | W L D W L |
2 (5) | Vængir Júpiters | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | W L W |
3 (1) | KFG | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | W D |
4 (4) | KV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | W L |
5 (2) | ÍR | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L |
6 (6) | Álftanes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dalvík / Reynir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | W |
2 (2) | Völsungur | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | L W |
3 (3) | Höttur / Huginn | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L D |
4 (5) | Einherji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (4) | Leiknir Fáskrúds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | L L |
6 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:10 | -8 | L L L |