League Cup B
0
100%
Results
Final
23.0416:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Final A
Final B
Semi-finals
03.0419:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Semi-finals A
Semi-finals B
03.0419:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Semi-finals A
Semi-finals B
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
28.0316:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Dalvík / Reynir
Fjardabyggd
28.0315:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Huginn / Höttur / Leiknir
Einherji
28.0315:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
Tindastóll
KV
28.0314:00
Cancelled CANC
Cancelled CANC
KFG
Ægir
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kórdrengir | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20:2 | +18 | W W W |
2
|
Njardvík | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | D W W |
3
|
Vídir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | D L W D |
4
|
Augnablik | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | W L D |
5
|
KFG | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:12 | -11 | L L |
6
|
Ægir | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:16 | -16 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
KV | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2
|
Sindri | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W D |
3
|
Thróttur Vogar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | D W L |
4
|
Haukar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | D L W |
5
|
Tindastóll | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | L D |
6
|
Vængir Júpiters | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Selfoss | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11:1 | +10 | W W W |
2
|
Álftanes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | W W L |
3
|
ÍR | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W L W |
4
|
Kári | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | L W L |
5
|
Ellidi | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | L L W |
6
|
Reynir | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dalvík / Reynir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
2
|
KF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L W |
3
|
Einherji | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4
|
Völsungur | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
5
|
Huginn / Höttur / Leiknir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
6
|
Fjardabyggd | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Njardvík | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14:5 | +9 | D W W |
2 (4) | Augnablik | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | W D |
3 (1) | Kórdrengir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
4 (3) | Vídir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (6) | Ægir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
6 (5) | KFG | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:12 | -11 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Haukar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:8 | -1 | D L W |
2 (1) | KV | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
3 (2) | Sindri | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
4 (3) | Thróttur Vogar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (5) | Tindastóll | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
6 (6) | Vængir Júpiters | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | ÍR | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | W W |
2 (2) | Álftanes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | W W L |
3 (1) | Selfoss | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W |
4 (4) | Kári | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L |
5 (6) | Reynir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (5) | Ellidi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | KF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
2 (1) | Dalvík / Reynir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W |
3 (4) | Völsungur | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
4 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L D |
5 (5) | Huginn / Höttur / Leiknir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (3) | Einherji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kórdrengir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17:1 | +16 | W W |
2 (3) | Vídir | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8:9 | -1 | D L W D |
3 (5) | KFG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (2) | Njardvík | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (4) | Augnablik | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
6 (6) | Ægir | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:10 | -10 | L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Thróttur Vogar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | D W L |
2 (2) | Sindri | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
3 (1) | KV | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W |
4 (5) | Tindastóll | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
5 (4) | Haukar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (6) | Vængir Júpiters | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Selfoss | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W |
2 (5) | Ellidi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L W |
3 (2) | Álftanes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
4 (4) | Kári | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
5 (3) | ÍR | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
6 (6) | Reynir | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 | L L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Einherji | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
2 (5) | Huginn / Höttur / Leiknir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D D |
3 (1) | Dalvík / Reynir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
4 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
5 (4) | Völsungur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (2) | KF | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |