League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
23.0417:00
Breidablik
KA
1
0
FT
Semi-finals
19.0416:20
Víkingur Reykjavík
Breidablik
0
1
FT
19.0416:00
KA
ÍA
1
1
FT
Quarter-finals
16.0420:00
Fylkir
KA
1
5
FT
16.0419:00
Breidablik
Valur
5
1
FT
16.0418:00
ÍA
Fjölnir
5
1
FT
16.0418:00
Víkingur Reykjavík
FH
1
1
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fylkir | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19:3 | +16 | W L W W W |
2
|
Breidablik | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15:5 | +10 | W W W W W |
3
|
FH | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | W L W W W |
4
|
HK | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 | L W L L W |
5
|
ÍBV | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | W L L W W |
6
|
Thróttur Reykjavík | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | L L W L L |
7
|
Víkingur Ólafsvík | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | L W L W L |
8
|
BÍ / Bolungarvík | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0:26 | -26 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Víkingur Reykjavík | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20:12 | +8 | W W W D L |
2
|
Leiknir Reykjavík | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:9 | +7 | D W L W W |
3
|
KR | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | D W D W W |
4
|
Fjölnir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | D W L L L |
5
|
KA | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | L D W D L |
6
|
Selfoss | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:14 | -4 | D L L W W |
7
|
Grótta | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | L D L W D |
8
|
Fram | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | W L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ÍA | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18:13 | +5 | W W L W W |
2
|
Valur | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18:9 | +9 | W W W W D |
3
|
Stjarnan | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14:5 | +9 | W W W W W |
4
|
Grindavík | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | L D W W L |
5
|
Keflavík | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | L L L D L |
6
|
Fjardabyggd | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | L D L L W |
7
|
Haukar | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | L L W L W |
8
|
Thór | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Breidablik | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:5 | +9 | W W W W L |
2 (1) | Fylkir | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:2 | +10 | W L W D W |
3 (4) | HK | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | L L L W W |
4 (3) | FH | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W |
5 (6) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | L L W L W |
6 (5) | ÍBV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:1 | +4 | L W |
7 (7) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L D |
8 (8) | BÍ / Bolungarvík | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | D W W W |
2 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12:10 | +2 | W D L W W |
3 (4) | Fjölnir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | W L L W |
4 (3) | KR | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W W L |
5 (5) | KA | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | L D D W |
6 (8) | Fram | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | W L L L |
7 (6) | Selfoss | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | D L D |
8 (7) | Grótta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | ÍA | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15:9 | +6 | W W W W W |
2 (2) | Valur | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | W W W D |
3 (5) | Keflavík | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | L L D W W |
4 (3) | Stjarnan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
5 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:12 | -7 | L L W L |
6 (4) | Grindavík | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
7 (8) | Thór | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | L L L |
8 (7) | Haukar | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | FH | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | W L W W L |
2 (1) | Fylkir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
3 (7) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | L W L W L |
4 (5) | ÍBV | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:11 | -6 | W L W L L |
5 (2) | Breidablik | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W D |
6 (4) | HK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
7 (6) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | L D |
8 (8) | BÍ / Bolungarvík | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0:22 | -22 | L L L L L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W W |
2 (2) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | L W W |
3 (6) | Selfoss | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | L W W L |
4 (7) | Grótta | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | L D W D L |
5 (3) | KR | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | D W D L |
6 (4) | Fjölnir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L W |
7 (5) | KA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | W L L |
8 (8) | Fram | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Stjarnan | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | W W W L D |
2 (2) | Valur | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | W W D |
3 (7) | Haukar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W W L |
4 (4) | Grindavík | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | L W W L L |
5 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | L D W |
6 (1) | ÍA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
7 (8) | Thór | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | L L L W |
8 (5) | Keflavík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L L |