League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
21.0419:15
Víkingur Reykjavík
KR
0
2
FT
Semi-finals
18.0419:00
Valur
Víkingur Reykjavík
2
2
FT
15.0419:00
KR
Keflavík
4
0
FT
Quarter-finals
14.0417:30
Valur
Breidablik
2
1
FT
08.0419:00
Keflavík
FH
0
0
FT
08.0418:00
Fylkir
KR
0
3
FT
07.0418:00
Víkingur Reykjavík
Leiknir Reykjavík
0
0
FT
Tables
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Valur | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | W W D D W |
2
|
Keflavík | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | L W W D W |
3
|
Stjarnan | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18:7 | +11 | L W L W W |
4
|
ÍBV | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | D L L W L |
5
|
Huginn Seyðisfjörður | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:17 | -14 | W L D L L |
6
|
Fram | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8:16 | -8 | D L D D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fylkir | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | W W W D W |
2
|
Breidablik | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | +1 | W D W W L |
3
|
Víkingur Ólafsvík | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | W D D D W |
4
|
KA | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | L W D L W |
5
|
Selfoss | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | W L L L L |
6
|
Fjardabyggd | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3:21 | -18 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Víkingur Reykjavík | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | L W W W W |
2
|
KR | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | W W L W D |
3
|
ÍA | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15:11 | +4 | W L W D W |
4
|
HK | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:8 | +1 | L W L D L |
5
|
Haukar | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6:13 | -7 | D L D L D |
6
|
Grindavík | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 | L D L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FH | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12:2 | +10 | L W W W W |
2
|
Leiknir Reykjavík | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W D D W W |
3
|
Fjölnir | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | W W W L L |
4
|
Thór | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | W L D L W |
5
|
Leiknir Fáskrúds | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | L D W L L |
6
|
Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1:10 | -9 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Valur | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W D D W |
2 (3) | Stjarnan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 | L W W |
3 (2) | Keflavík | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
4 (6) | Fram | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:14 | -8 | D L D L |
5 (4) | ÍBV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
6 (5) | Huginn Seyðisfjörður | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | KA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | W D W |
2 (1) | Fylkir | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | W W D |
3 (3) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W |
4 (2) | Breidablik | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D W L |
5 (5) | Selfoss | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W L |
6 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | ÍA | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | L W D W |
2 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | L W W |
3 (2) | KR | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | W L D |
4 (4) | HK | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:3 | +3 | W L L |
5 (6) | Grindavík | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
6 (5) | Haukar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Thór | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W D W |
2 (2) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D W |
3 (3) | Fjölnir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | W W L |
4 (1) | FH | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
5 (5) | Leiknir Fáskrúds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
6 (6) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | -4 | L L L |
Group 1
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Keflavík | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | W D |
2 (4) | ÍBV | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | D L L W L |
3 (5) | Huginn Seyðisfjörður | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:14 | -12 | W L D L |
4 (3) | Stjarnan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L W |
5 (1) | Valur | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
6 (6) | Fram | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
Group 2
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Fylkir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | W W |
2 (2) | Breidablik | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W W |
3 (3) | Víkingur Ólafsvík | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | D D D |
4 (4) | KA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | L L |
5 (5) | Selfoss | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | L L L |
6 (6) | Fjardabyggd | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:16 | -15 | L L L |
Group 3
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | KR | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W |
2 (1) | Víkingur Reykjavík | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
3 (3) | ÍA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
4 (5) | Haukar | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6:13 | -7 | L D L D |
5 (4) | HK | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | L D |
6 (6) | Grindavík | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:11 | -10 | L D L L |
Group 4
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | FH | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | L W W W |
2 (2) | Leiknir Reykjavík | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | D W |
3 (5) | Leiknir Fáskrúds | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | D W L |
4 (3) | Fjölnir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W L |
5 (6) | Thróttur Reykjavík | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | L L |
6 (4) | Thór | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:10 | -9 | L L |