Federation Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
11.0110:30
Dempo SC
Bengaluru
1
2
FT
Semi-finals
09.0113:30
Bengaluru
Sporting Clube de Goa
3
0
FT
09.0110:30
Dempo SC
Salgaocar FC
2
0
FT
Gameweek 5 (Group Stage)
07.0113:30
Royal Wahingdoh FC
Dempo SC
1
1
FT
07.0110:30
Salgaocar FC
Pune FC
3
1
FT
06.0113:30
East Bengal
Sporting Clube de Goa
3
4
FT
06.0110:30
Shillong Lajong FC
Mohun Bagan II
0
1
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dempo SC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | D W W W |
2
|
Sporting Clube de Goa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | W W L L |
3
|
Royal Wahingdoh FC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | D L L W |
4
|
East Bengal | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L D W L |
5
|
Mumbai FC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | L D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bengaluru | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D W |
2
|
Salgaocar FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | W W W L |
3
|
Mohun Bagan II | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | W L D D |
4
|
Pune FC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | L L D W |
5
|
Shillong Lajong FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Dempo SC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W W |
2 (5) | Mumbai FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D W L |
3 (2) | Sporting Clube de Goa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (3) | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L |
5 (4) | East Bengal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Bengaluru | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D W |
2 (2) | Salgaocar FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | W W |
3 (4) | Pune FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | L D W |
4 (5) | Shillong Lajong FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
5 (3) | Mohun Bagan II | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | East Bengal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:1 | 0 | D W L |
2 (3) | Royal Wahingdoh FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L W |
3 (2) | Sporting Clube de Goa | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | W L L |
4 (1) | Dempo SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
5 (5) | Mumbai FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Mohun Bagan II | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W D D |
2 (2) | Salgaocar FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | W L |
3 (1) | Bengaluru | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Pune FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
5 (5) | Shillong Lajong FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | L L L |