Santosh Trophy
0
100%
Results
Final
02.03
Kerala
Services
P
3
4
0
0
FT
Semi-finals
28.02
Services
Punjab FC
E
3
1
1
1
FT
27.02
Maharashtra
Kerala
E
1
2
1
1
FT
Gameweek 3 (Quarter-finals)
26.02
Punjab FC
Karnataka State
2
0
FT
26.02
Services
Odisha
2
0
FT
26.02
Manipur
West Bengal
2
4
FT
26.02
Railways
Madhya Pradesh
5
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jharkhand | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | W D W |
2
|
Chandigarh | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | W D W |
3
|
Nagaland | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | L W L |
4
|
Gujarat | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Karnataka State | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20:2 | +18 | W W W W |
2
|
Bihar | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | L W W W |
3
|
Himachal Pradesh | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:11 | -4 | W L D L |
4
|
Arunachal Pradesh | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:11 | -8 | L W D L |
5
|
Daman & Diu FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5:13 | -8 | L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jammu & Kashmir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W W |
2
|
Assam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W L |
3
|
Rajasthan State | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Madhya Pradesh | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | W W D W |
2
|
Sikkim | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | W D W D |
3
|
Uttarakhand | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | L D L W |
4
|
Tripura | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | L W D L |
5
|
Pondicherry | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:19 | -17 | L L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Jharkhand | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
2 (2) | Chandigarh | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Nagaland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
4 (4) | Gujarat | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:7 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Karnataka State | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16:1 | +15 | W W W |
2 (3) | Himachal Pradesh | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | W L D |
3 (2) | Bihar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
4 (4) | Arunachal Pradesh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
5 (5) | Daman & Diu FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Jammu & Kashmir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
2 (2) | Assam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
3 (3) | Rajasthan State | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Madhya Pradesh | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 | W W W |
2 (2) | Sikkim | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W D |
3 (4) | Tripura | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | L W D |
4 (3) | Uttarakhand | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
5 (5) | Pondicherry | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Chandigarh | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | W D |
2 (1) | Jharkhand | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W |
3 (3) | Nagaland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L |
4 (4) | Gujarat | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Bihar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L W W |
2 (4) | Arunachal Pradesh | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:10 | -7 | L W D |
3 (1) | Karnataka State | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | W |
4 (3) | Himachal Pradesh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | -4 | L |
5 (5) | Daman & Diu FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Assam | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W |
2 (1) | Jammu & Kashmir | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Rajasthan State | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sikkim | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | W D |
2 (3) | Uttarakhand | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | L L W |
3 (1) | Madhya Pradesh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
4 (5) | Pondicherry | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:14 | -13 | L L D |
5 (4) | Tripura | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Railways | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W |
2
|
West Bengal | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | D W |
3
|
Delhi State | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Punjab FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | W W |
2
|
Odisha | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W |
3
|
Meghalaya State | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Uttar Pradesh | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W |
2
|
Maharashtra | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
3
|
Mizoram | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Goa Football Team | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 | D W |
2
|
Haryana | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D |
3
|
Chhattisgarh | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | West Bengal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (1) | Railways | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Delhi State | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Punjab FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (3) | Meghalaya State | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
3 (2) | Odisha | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Uttar Pradesh | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Maharashtra | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Mizoram | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Goa Football Team | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | Haryana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Chhattisgarh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Railways | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
2 (2) | West Bengal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Delhi State | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Punjab FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | Odisha | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (3) | Meghalaya State | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Uttar Pradesh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
2 (2) | Maharashtra | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Mizoram | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Goa Football Team | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
2 (2) | Haryana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Chhattisgarh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Services | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 | W W D |
2
|
Railways | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W D |
3
|
Odisha | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L L W |
4
|
Madhya Pradesh | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:14 | -12 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Maharashtra | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W W W |
2
|
Tamilnadu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W D |
3
|
Goa Football Team | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | D L D |
4
|
Jharkhand | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | D L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kerala | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | D W W |
2
|
Haryana | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | D W L |
3
|
Uttar Pradesh | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | L L W |
4
|
Jammu & Kashmir | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Punjab FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | W W W |
2
|
West Bengal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | W L W |
3
|
Karnataka State | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L |
4
|
Manipur | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Legends:
Semi-finals
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Railways | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (1) | Services | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | W D |
3 (3) | Odisha | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Madhya Pradesh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 | L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Maharashtra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | W W |
2 (3) | Goa Football Team | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | D |
3 (2) | Tamilnadu | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | Jharkhand | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kerala | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | D W |
2 (3) | Uttar Pradesh | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | L W |
3 (4) | Jammu & Kashmir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | W L |
4 (2) | Haryana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | No matches |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Punjab FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W |
2 (3) | Karnataka State | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W |
3 (2) | West Bengal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | W |
4 (4) | Manipur | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Services | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | W |
2 (2) | Railways | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | D |
3 (3) | Odisha | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | L L |
4 (4) | Madhya Pradesh | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Tamilnadu | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
2 (1) | Maharashtra | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | W |
3 (4) | Jharkhand | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 | D L |
4 (3) | Goa Football Team | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | L D |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Haryana | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | D W L |
2 (1) | Kerala | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W |
3 (3) | Uttar Pradesh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L |
4 (4) | Jammu & Kashmir | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Punjab FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W |
2 (2) | West Bengal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | W L |
3 (4) | Manipur | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | L |
4 (3) | Karnataka State | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L L |