Japan J-League Cup

92%
0
100%

Results

Quarter-finals

Upcoming matches

Semi-finals
21.09
Semi-finals A No team logo
Semi-finals B No team logo
21.09
Semi-finals A No team logo
Semi-finals B No team logo
25.09
Semi-finals A No team logo
Semi-finals B No team logo
25.09
Semi-finals A No team logo
Semi-finals B No team logo
Final
22.1004:05
Final A No team logo
Final B No team logo

Tables

Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Kashima Antlers 13 6 4 1 1 16:7 +9 W W W W D
2
Cerezo Osaka 11 6 3 2 1 14:9 +5 D D L W W
3
Gamba Osaka 5 6 1 2 3 8:12 -4 L D W L D
4
Oita Trinita 3 6 0 3 3 9:19 -10 D L L L D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Play-off
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 12 6 4 0 2 13:5 +8 L W W L W
2
Nagoya Grampus 10 6 3 1 2 6:4 +2 W W L W L
3
Shimizu S-Pulse 8 6 2 2 2 6:8 -2 W L L W D
4
Tokushima Vortis 4 6 1 1 4 5:13 -8 L L W L D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Play-off
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Kyoto Sanga 10 6 3 1 2 8:11 -3 W L L W W
2
Consadole Sapporo 8 6 2 2 2 13:11 +2 D L W L W
3
Kashiwa Reysol 8 6 2 2 2 9:8 +1 L W W D L
4
Sagan Tosu 6 6 1 3 2 9:9 0 D W L D L
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Play-off
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Shonan Bellmare 12 6 4 0 2 9:6 +3 W L W L W
2
Avispa Fukuoka 10 6 3 1 2 6:6 0 D W W L W
3
Júbilo Iwata 7 6 2 1 3 4:5 -1 L W L W D
4
Tokyo 5 6 1 2 3 4:6 -2 D L L W D
Legends:

Quarter-finals
Play-off
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Kashima Antlers 6 3 2 0 1 7:2 +5 W W L
2 (2) Cerezo Osaka 4 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 D L W
3 (4) Oita Trinita 3 3 0 3 0 8:8 0 D D D
4 (3) Gamba Osaka 3 3 1 0 2 5:6 -1 L W L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6 3 2 0 1 7:2 +5 W L W
2 (2) Nagoya Grampus 4 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 L W D
3 (3) Shimizu S-Pulse 4 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 W L D
4 (4) Tokushima Vortis 3 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 L W L
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Kyoto Sanga 7 3 2 1 0 6:4 +2 W W D
2 (2) Consadole Sapporo 4 3 1 1 1 6:4 +2 D L W
3 (4) Sagan Tosu 4 3 1 1 1 6:5 +1 W L D
4 (3) Kashiwa Reysol 1 3 0 1 2 3:5 -2 L D L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Shonan Bellmare 9 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 W W W
2 (2) Avispa Fukuoka 9 3 3 0 0 5:2 +3 W W W
3 (3) Júbilo Iwata 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W W L
4 (4) Tokyo 5 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 D W D
Group A
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Kashima Antlers 7 3 2 1 0 9:5 +4 W W D
2 (2) Cerezo Osaka 7 3 2 1 0 7:5 +2 D W W
3 (3) Gamba Osaka 2 3 0 2 1 3:6 -3 D L D
4 (4) Oita Trinita 0 3 0 0 3 1:11 -10 L L L
Group B
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6 3 2 0 1 6:3 +3 L W W
2 (2) Nagoya Grampus 6 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 W W L
3 (3) Shimizu S-Pulse 4 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 L W D
4 (4) Tokushima Vortis 1 3 0 1 2 1:7 -6 L L D
Group C
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Kashiwa Reysol 7 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 W W D
2 (2) Consadole Sapporo 4 3 1 1 1 7:7 0 L W D
3 (1) Kyoto Sanga 3 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5 W L L
4 (4) Sagan Tosu 2 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 D D L
Group D
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Shonan Bellmare 3 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 L L W
2 (3) Júbilo Iwata 1 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 L L D
3 (2) Avispa Fukuoka 1 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 D L L
4 (4) Tokyo 0 3 0 0 3 2:5 -3 L L L

Top scorers

J-League Cup 2022 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Japan J-League Cup 2022 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.