J-League Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
15.1004:05
Gamba Osaka
Urawa Reds
P
4
5
1
1
FT
Semi-finals
09.1005:00
Urawa Reds
Tokyo
3
1
FT
09.1005:00
Yokohama F. Marinos
Gamba Osaka
1
1
FT
05.1010:30
Tokyo
Urawa Reds
1
2
FT
05.1010:00
Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos
0
0
FT
Quarter-finals
04.0910:00
Avispa Fukuoka
Tokyo
0
2
FT
04.0910:00
Gamba Osaka
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6
3
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Vissel Kobe | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 | W W W D W |
2
|
Omiya Ardija | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W D W D |
3
|
Ventforet Kofu | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | W L D L D |
4
|
Shonan Bellmare | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | L L W D L |
5
|
Júbilo Iwata | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | L D L D W |
6
|
Kashima Antlers | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | L D L W L |
7
|
Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:10 | -6 | W L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Possible Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Yokohama F. Marinos | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | W D W W L |
2
|
Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | W D L D W |
3
|
Kawasaki Frontale | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | W D L W L |
4
|
Kashiwa Reysol | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | D L W W L |
5
|
Vegalta Sendai | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | L L D D W |
6
|
Albirex Niigata | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | L D W L W |
7
|
Sagan Tosu | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | D D D L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Omiya Ardija | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 | W W W |
2 (1) | Vissel Kobe | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | W D W |
3 (3) | Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | W L D |
4 (5) | Júbilo Iwata | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | L W L |
5 (6) | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | D L L |
6 (7) | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | D L L |
7 (4) | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 | L D L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W W L |
2 (2) | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | W D D |
3 (3) | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | W L D |
4 (5) | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | L D W |
5 (6) | Albirex Niigata | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | -4 | D L W |
6 (7) | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
7 (4) | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | L W L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | W W W |
2 (4) | Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | L W W |
3 (2) | Omiya Ardija | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D W D |
4 (3) | Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | D L W |
5 (6) | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
6 (7) | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | W L L |
7 (5) | Júbilo Iwata | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | D L D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (4) | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | D W D |
2 (1) | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | W D D |
3 (3) | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | D L W |
4 (5) | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
5 (2) | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | L D W |
6 (6) | Albirex Niigata | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | L W L |
7 (7) | Sagan Tosu | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | D L L |
Top scorers
Player
Goals
Team