Malaysia Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
29.1012:45
Terengganu
Negeri Sembilan
1
2
FT
Semi-finals
22.1012:45
Terengganu
Selangor
2
1
FT
22.1012:45
Negeri Sembilan
Terengganu II
2
1
FT
18.1012:45
Selangor
Terengganu
0
2
FT
18.1012:45
Terengganu II
Negeri Sembilan
2
4
FT
Quarter-finals
14.1012:45
Perak
Selangor
0
1
FT
14.1012:45
Negeri Sembilan
FELDA United FC
E
3
0
1
0
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Perak | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | D W W W W |
2
|
Sabah | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | W L L W W |
3
|
Kedah | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | +1 | D W D L L |
4
|
Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7:16 | -9 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Negeri Sembilan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | D W L W W |
2
|
Terengganu | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | D W W L W |
3
|
Selangor II | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7:6 | +1 | W L W W L |
4
|
Sime Darby FC | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:13 | -12 | L L L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kelantan | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | W D W L W |
2
|
FELDA United FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | L L D W W |
3
|
Johor Darul Ta'zim | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | W D D W L |
4
|
Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:11 | -9 | L W L L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Terengganu II | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | W D W W L |
2
|
Selangor | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | W W L D W |
3
|
Kuala Lumpur City | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | L D D D W |
4
|
PDRM | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1:19 | -18 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Perak | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W W |
2 (3) | Kedah | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D D L |
3 (2) | Sabah | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D |
4 (4) | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | L L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Terengganu | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2 (1) | Negeri Sembilan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | L W W |
3 (3) | Selangor II | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L W L |
4 (4) | Sime Darby FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kelantan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | FELDA United FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W W |
3 (3) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | W D L |
4 (4) | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 | W L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Terengganu II | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | D W W |
2 (2) | Selangor | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W L W |
3 (3) | Kuala Lumpur City | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | D D W |
4 (4) | PDRM | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 | L L L |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Sabah | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W L W W |
2 (3) | Kedah | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L W |
3 (1) | Perak | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
4 (4) | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Negeri Sembilan | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | D W W |
2 (2) | Terengganu | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:1 | +3 | W L W |
3 (3) | Selangor II | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | W W L |
4 (4) | Sime Darby FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:7 | -7 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (3) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D W L |
2 (1) | Kelantan | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | D L W |
3 (2) | FELDA United FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | L L W |
4 (4) | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Terengganu II | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | W W L |
2 (3) | Kuala Lumpur City | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | L D W |
3 (2) | Selangor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W D L |
4 (4) | PDRM | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | D L L |