Malaysia Cup
0
100%
Results
Final
20.1012:45
Armed Forces FC
Kelantan
E
2
3
2
2
FT
Semi-finals
12.1012:45
Selangor
Kelantan
0
2
FT
11.1012:45
Armed Forces FC
Singapore LIONSXII FC
P
5
4
1
1
FT
06.1012:45
Kelantan
Selangor
1
0
FT
05.1012:45
Singapore LIONSXII FC
Armed Forces FC
1
1
FT
Quarter-finals
02.1012:45
Kelantan
FELDA United FC
2
2
FT
02.1012:45
Negeri Sembilan
Armed Forces FC
1
3
FT
Tables
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Singapore LIONSXII FC | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | D L W D W |
2
|
Johor Darul Ta'zim | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | D L W D W |
3
|
Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | W W L D L |
4
|
Selangor II | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | L W L D L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kelantan | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | W D W D W |
2
|
Armed Forces FC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | D W L D W |
3
|
Kedah | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | D D D W L |
4
|
Terengganu | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | L L D L L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Negeri Sembilan | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | D D W D W |
2
|
FELDA United FC | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13:12 | +1 | D D D L W |
3
|
Perak | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | W D L D L |
4
|
Sime Darby FC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | L D D W L |
Legends:
Next Round
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Selangor | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 | W W W W D |
2
|
Pahang | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | L L W W D |
3
|
Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | L W L L D |
4
|
Terengganu II | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:14 | -7 | W L L L D |
Legends:
Next Round
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Singapore LIONSXII FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | D W W |
2 (4) | Selangor II | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | W D D |
3 (3) | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | W D L |
4 (2) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | L W D |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Kelantan | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | W W W |
2 (2) | Armed Forces FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 | D D W |
3 (4) | Terengganu | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | L D W |
4 (3) | Kedah | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | D W L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Negeri Sembilan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | D D W |
2 (4) | Sime Darby FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 | D D D |
3 (3) | Perak | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | W L L |
4 (2) | FELDA United FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | D L D |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Selangor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | W W D |
2 (3) | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | W L W |
3 (2) | Pahang | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | L W W |
4 (4) | Terengganu II | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | W L D |
Group A
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D D W |
2 (3) | Johor Darul Ta'zim II | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | W L D |
3 (1) | Singapore LIONSXII FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | L D D |
4 (4) | Selangor II | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | L L L |
Group B
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Armed Forces FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | W L W |
2 (3) | Kedah | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | D D L |
3 (1) | Kelantan | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | D D L |
4 (4) | Terengganu | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | L L L |
Group C
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | FELDA United FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | D D W |
2 (1) | Negeri Sembilan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | D W D |
3 (3) | Perak | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 | D D D |
4 (4) | Sime Darby FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | L W L |
Group D
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Selangor | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | W W L |
2 (2) | Pahang | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | L W D |
3 (3) | Persatuan Bolasepak Sarawak | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:8 | -8 | L L D |
4 (4) | Terengganu II | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | L L L |