Malta Challenge League

36%
0
100%

Results

Gameweek 4 (Group A)
Gameweek 4 (Group B)
Gameweek 4 (Group A)
Gameweek 4 (Group B)

Upcoming matches

Gameweek 5 (Group A)
Gameweek 5 (Group B)
Gameweek 5 (Group A)
Gameweek 5 (Group B)
Gameweek 5 (Group A)

Tables

# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Fgura United 7 4 2 1 1 6:3 +3 D W W L
2
Swieqi United 7 4 2 1 1 2:3 -1 L W D W
3
Tarxien Rainbows 6 4 1 3 0 10:5 +5 D D D W
4
Qrendi 6 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 L W W
5
Pietà Hotspurs 6 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 L W W
6
Marsa 5 3 1 2 0 4:2 +2 W D D
7
Luqa St. Andrew's 5 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 D W D L
8
Zebbug Rangers 4 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 W D L L
9
Mgarr United 3 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 L L W
10
Senglea Athletic 3 4 1 0 3 4:10 -6 W L L L
11
St. Andrews 2 4 0 2 2 5:8 -3 D L L D
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Fgura United 4 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 D W
2 (5) Pietà Hotspurs 3 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 W
3 (4) Qrendi 3 2 1 0 1 5:4 +1 L W
4 (7) Luqa St. Andrew's 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
5 (9) Mgarr United 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
6 (2) Swieqi United 3 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 L W
7 (3) Tarxien Rainbows 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
8 (6) Marsa 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
9 (11) St. Andrews 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 L D
10 (8) Zebbug Rangers 1 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 D L
11 (10) Senglea Athletic 0 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Tarxien Rainbows 4 2 1 1 0 8:3 +5 D W
2 (6) Marsa 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 W D
3 (2) Swieqi United 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 W D
4 (4) Qrendi 3 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 W
5 (10) Senglea Athletic 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
6 (8) Zebbug Rangers 3 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 W L
7 (1) Fgura United 3 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 W L
8 (5) Pietà Hotspurs 3 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 L W
9 (7) Luqa St. Andrew's 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
10 (11) St. Andrews 1 2 0 1 1 3:5 -2 D L
11 (9) Mgarr United 0 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1
Naxxar Lions 12 4 4 0 0 9:0 +9 W W W W
2
Zejtun Corinthians 10 4 3 1 0 8:2 +6 W D W W
3
Pembroke Athleta 9 3 3 0 0 10:2 +8 W W W
4
Melita 7 4 2 1 1 4:4 0 W D L W
5
San Gwann 5 4 1 2 1 6:3 +3 L D D W
6
Lija Athletic 4 4 1 1 2 7:7 0 W L D L
7
Mqabba 4 3 1 1 1 2:6 -4 D W L
8
Vittoriosa Stars 3 4 1 0 3 5:11 -6 L W L L
9
Marsaxlokk 1 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 L D L
10
Rabat Ajax 1 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 L D L
11
St. George's 0 4 0 0 4 1:10 -9 L L L L
Legends:

Promotion
Relegation
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (1) Naxxar Lions 6 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 W W
2 (6) Lija Athletic 4 2 1 1 0 6:2 +4 W D
3 (2) Zejtun Corinthians 4 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 D W
4 (4) Melita 4 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 D W
5 (5) San Gwann 3 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 L W
6 (3) Pembroke Athleta 3 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 W
7 (7) Mqabba 3 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 W
8 (8) Vittoriosa Stars 3 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 W L
9 (9) Marsaxlokk 1 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 L D
10 (11) St. George's 0 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 L L
11 (10) Rabat Ajax 0 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 L L
# Team P MP W D L G GD Form
1 (3) Pembroke Athleta 6 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 W W
2 (2) Zejtun Corinthians 6 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 W W
3 (1) Naxxar Lions 6 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 W W
4 (4) Melita 3 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 W L
5 (5) San Gwann 2 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 D D
6 (10) Rabat Ajax 1 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 D
7 (7) Mqabba 1 2 0 1 1 0:5 -5 D L
8 (9) Marsaxlokk 0 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 L
9 (6) Lija Athletic 0 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 L L
10 (8) Vittoriosa Stars 0 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 L L
11 (11) St. George's 0 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 L L

Challenge League 2021/2022 live scores, results and tables

In this section you can find Malta Challenge League 2021/2022 football live scores, results, tables and more. If you are looking for any other competition (First Division, Second Division, Third Division, Cup or Supercup), fell free to check our main menu. At LiveFootball.info you can find football scores and results from all over the world.