First Division Women
0
100%
Results
Relegation Play-offs - Final
01.0514:30
Raiders Luxol
Mgarr United
2
1
FT
2nd Phase
01.0512:30
Mosta FC
Melita FC
0
0
FT
22.0418:30
Birkirkara
Hibernians
0
1
FT
22.0416:30
Melita FC
Mosta FC
0
0
FT
16.0418:30
Saint Venera Lightnings FC
Mgarr United
0
1
FT
15.0416:30
Raiders Luxol
Melita FC
0
0
FT
08.0418:30
Mosta FC
Hibernians
0
3
FT
Tables
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hibernians | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 65:1 | +64 | W W W W W |
2
|
Birkirkara | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 54:5 | +49 | W W W W W |
3
|
Mosta FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18:11 | +7 | W D W L L |
4
|
Melita FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23:14 | +9 | W D W W D |
5
|
Raiders Luxol | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 28:13 | +15 | D L L W W |
6
|
Mgarr United | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:38 | -29 | D D L L L |
7
|
Saint Venera Lightnings FC | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3:17 | -14 | L L W L L |
8
|
Pembroke Athleta FC | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3:51 | -48 | L L L L W |
9
|
Lija / Iklin | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4:57 | -53 | L D L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hibernians | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46:0 | +46 | W W W W |
2 (2) | Birkirkara | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | W W W L |
3 (3) | Mosta FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | W L W W |
4 (5) | Raiders Luxol | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21:6 | +15 | L W D W |
5 (4) | Melita FC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:13 | -6 | D W L L |
6 (6) | Mgarr United | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:16 | -13 | D L L W |
7 (8) | Pembroke Athleta FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | L L W L |
8 (9) | Lija / Iklin | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:32 | -30 | D L L L |
9 (7) | Saint Venera Lightnings FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:8 | -7 | L L L L |
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (2) | Birkirkara | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36:1 | +35 | W W W W |
2 (1) | Hibernians | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19:1 | +18 | W W W W |
3 (4) | Melita FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16:1 | +15 | W W D W |
4 (3) | Mosta FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | D W L W |
5 (7) | Saint Venera Lightnings FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 | L W W L |
6 (5) | Raiders Luxol | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | D L W L |
7 (6) | Mgarr United | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:22 | -16 | D L L W |
8 (9) | Lija / Iklin | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:25 | -23 | L L L L |
9 (8) | Pembroke Athleta FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:40 | -40 | L L L L |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hibernians | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 33:4 | +29 | W W W W D |
2
|
Birkirkara | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21:5 | +16 | L W W D D |
3
|
Mosta FC | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6:19 | -13 | D D L L W |
4
|
Melita FC | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1:15 | -14 | D D D L D |
5
|
Raiders Luxol | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:22 | -18 | D L L L D |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mgarr United | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17:3 | +14 | W W W W W |
2
|
Saint Venera Lightnings FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:4 | +4 | L W D L W |
3
|
Pembroke Athleta FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | L W D W L |
4
|
Lija / Iklin | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0:19 | -19 | L L L L L |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hibernians | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19:2 | +17 | W D W W |
2 (2) | Birkirkara | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13:3 | +10 | L W W W |
3 (4) | Melita FC | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | D D D L |
4 (3) | Mosta FC | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:7 | -7 | D L L L |
5 (5) | Raiders Luxol | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:12 | -10 | D L L L |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mgarr United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | W W W |
2 (2) | Saint Venera Lightnings FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W D D |
3 (3) | Pembroke Athleta FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | W L |
4 (4) | Lija / Iklin | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:7 | -7 | L L L |
Championship Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Hibernians | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14:2 | +12 | W W W W |
2 (2) | Birkirkara | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | W D D W |
3 (3) | Mosta FC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 | D L W L |
4 (5) | Raiders Luxol | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:10 | -8 | D L W L |
5 (4) | Melita FC | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:9 | -9 | D D L L |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (1) | Mgarr United | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | W W W |
2 (3) | Pembroke Athleta FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | L W D D |
3 (2) | Saint Venera Lightnings FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | L W |
4 (4) | Lija / Iklin | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:12 | -12 | L L L |